Sennheiser E 825 S

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser E 825 S
from £70.491 offerManufacturer: Sennheiser
• All-round microphone with cardioid polar pattern
• Suitable as a vocal microphone for the stage
• Balanced frequency response for instrument recordings
• With on/off switch
• Includes pouch and microphone clip
• Ideal for vocal and instrument recordings as well as club PA
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sennheiser E 825 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sennheiser

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser e825-S Dynamic Cardioid General Purpose Microphone for Vocal & Instrument Miking | Rugged Metal Body | Silent ON/OFF Switch (004511)
EXCEPTIONAL SOUND QUALITY: Experience rich, warm vocal reproduction with the e825-S dynamic microphone, ensuring that every nuance of your voice is captured clearly, whether you’re on stage or in the studio, enhancing your overall performance. EFFECTIVE NOISE ISOLATION: The cardioid pickup pattern effectively minimizes background noise and feedback, allowing your voice to shine through without distractions, making it the ideal choice for live performances, rehearsals, and recording sessions. ROBUST DURABILITY: Engineered with high-quality materials, the e825-S is built to withstand the rigors of daily use, featuring a rugged design that ensures long-lasting performance in any environment, from demanding gigs to professional studio settings. USER-FRIENDLY DESIGN: Weighing in at a comfortable and ergonomic design, the e825-S microphone offers ease of handling during extended use, enabling you to focus entirely on your performance without discomfort or fatigue. VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: Perfect for a diverse range of uses—from lead vocals and backing harmonies to instrument miking—the e825-S adapts seamlessly to any situation, making it a reliable choice for musicians, speakers, and content creators alike.
prodImage
£70.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Microphone for vocal and instrument recordings - Free field open-circuit sensitivity (1kHz): 1.5 mV/Pa - Directional characteristic cardioid - Frequency response: 80 - 15,000 Hz - 350 ohm impedance - 1,000 ohm minimum load impedance - Weight: 330 g (without cable)
All-round microphone with cardioid polar pattern
Suitable as a vocal microphone for the stage
Balanced frequency response for instrument recordings
With on/off switch
Includes pouch and microphone clip
Ideal for vocal and instrument recordings as well as club PA

Price History

1M
Sennheiser E 825 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser e865-S
£229.00
Sennheiser e865-SCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser E 935
£189.00
Sennheiser E 935Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser E 845
£86.56
Sennheiser E 845Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
£269.00
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-PackCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME2-E
£409.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME2-ECompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-825-GB
£327.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-825-GBCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser EW 100 G4-935-S-E
£959.00
Sennheiser EW 100 G4-935-S-ECompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser ME 3-II
£172.00
Sennheiser ME 3-IICompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Set (S1-7)
£669.00
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Set (S1-7)Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME3-E
£310.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME3-ECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Icon Pro Audio M5
£70.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom ZDM-1 Podcast Mic Pack
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Nano
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marantz MPM-1000
£71.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic M 70 PRO X
£75.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mackie Chromium
£75.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom ZDM-1
£64.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Blackout
£75.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JTS CM-502WT
£77.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure SM57
£78.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser E 825 S
GlobalNetShop
prodImage
£70.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel