Sega Sonic Superstars Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Fast-paced adventure on the Northstar Islands
• Selection of characters such as Sonic, Tails, Knuckles, and Amy Rose
• Multiplayer with up to 3 players
• Classic Sonic with a new twist
• Local co-op with 4 players possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SEGA SONIC SUPERSTARS Nintendo Switch US NEW
SONIC SUPERSTARS Nintendo Switch US NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.95 / Unit
Atlus Sonic Superstars (Nintendo Switch) 1084 sonic superstars nins goe
A new standard for new platforms: The classic Sonic with a new twist Play as your favorite characters: choose between Sonic, Tails, Knuckles and Amy Rose Harness the powers of the Chaos Emeralds: create clones, swim up waterfalls, shapeshift and more More friends, more fun: The entire campaign can be played in local co-op with 4 people", Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Atlus Sonic Superstars (Nintendo Switch) 8Y-AI5F-KRIN
A new standard for new platforms: The classic Sonic with a new twist Play as your favorite characters: choose between Sonic, Tails, Knuckles and Amy Rose Harness the powers of the Chaos Emeralds: create clones, swim up waterfalls, shapeshift and more More friends, more fun: The entire campaign can be played in local co-op with 4 people", Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Superstars - Nintendo Switch
NEWTHRILLSCLASSICFEELS-AdventurethroughthemysticalNorthstarIslandsinthisall-newtakeondassic2DSonichigh-speedactionplatforming.
prodImage
£28.59
£31.59
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Sonic Superstars (Nintendo Switch) NOT SPECIFIED
Sonic Superstars (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
Sonic Superstars Nintendo Switch Game 5024830
Adventure through the mystical Northstar Islands in Sonic Superstars, a fresh take on classic 2D high-speed platforming with fully 3D graphics and brand-new Emerald powers. You can pick from four iconic characters - Sonic, Tails, Knuckles and Amy Rose - each bringing their own unique abilities to help you race across gorgeous environments and stop Dr. Eggman and his dodgy mate Fang from turning giant animals into Badniks. The Chaos Emeralds unlock game-changing powers like multiplying, swimming up waterfalls, and shape-shifting, adding tactical depth to the speed-focused gameplay you love. For the first time in a Sonic game, you can play the entire campaign with up to 3 friends using drop-in, drop-out 4-player local co-op, perfect for family gaming or solo runs. Rated 3, it works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED. The game comes as a physical cartridge and, while built on the classic side-scrolling formula, the 3D visuals and new abilities make it feel modern. Whether you're a longtime fan or introducing younger players to Sonic, this delivers colourful, fast-paced action with enough variety to keep you coming back. Release date: 17 October 2023. Game card. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5055277051809. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.99
£37.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Sonic Superstars (English/French Box) /Switch MFN 1084 sonic superstars ninsw goe
A new Spin on a Classic: You've never played classic Sonic like this before! Multiply, swim up waterfalls, change form, and more with the powers of the Chaos Emeralds. Play as Sonic, Tails, Knuckles, and Amy Rose, using their unique abilities to explore and uncover new paths and secrets. More Friends, More Fun: Play with up to 3 other players in local Co-op and challenge players from around the world in Battle Mode!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£29.25
Shipping: Free
Sonic Superstars
5055277051809 1232850, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£38.50
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Superstars (Deutsche Verpackung)
German Packaging German Instructions German Playable. A new standard for new platforms: the classic Sonic with a new trick. Play as your favourite characters: Choose between Sonic, Tails, Knuckles and Amy Rose and use their unique abilities to get through Northstar Islands and get Dr. Eggman and old opponents to catch one by their count. Use the forces of Chaos Emeralds: create clones, swim up waterfall, change shape and more. MORE FRIENDS MORE FUN The entire promotion can be played in local collaboration with 4 people., Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£40.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fast-paced adventure on the Northstar Islands
Selection of characters such as Sonic, Tails, Knuckles, and Amy Rose
Multiplayer with up to 3 players
Classic Sonic with a new twist
Local co-op with 4 players possible
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Ok
3,0 von 5 Sternen Mediocre - still fun though
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
Don’t expect the next Sonic Mania here! There is a lot that is wrong with Sonic Superstars. Bosses that take forever to take down as you can only hit them once every so often, music is meh, on the Switch it looks really low...View More quality and outdated compared to something like Mario Wonder or again Sonic Mania.View Less
With reviews from

Sega Sonic Superstars Switch Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Sega

Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.79
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 11 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 5 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 3 Prices
Sega F1 World Grand Prix
£14.99
Sega F1 World Grand PrixCompare 1 Prices
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3
£34.99
Sega Iron Man 2 PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Harvestella Switch
£27.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Tetris 99 Switch
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Fitness Boxing Switch
£28.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Minecraft Switch
£29.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Get it Together! Switch
£29.48
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Fae Farm Switch
£29.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Little Nightmares III Switch
£27.12
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
evergameuk
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.95 / Unit
GameKingsUK
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Video Game Store UK
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.59
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel