Samsung QH55C (LH55QHCEBGCXEN)

Price History
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• EPREL: 1,573,417
• MPN: QH55C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 109 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,064.87
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung QH55C Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi LH55QHCEBGCXEN
Samsung QH55C. Product design: Digital signage flat panel. Display diagonal: 139.7 cm (55"). Display technology: LCD. Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Display brightness: 700 cd/m². HD type: 4K Ultra HD. Wi-Fi. Operating hours (hours/days): 24/7. Operating system installed: Tizen. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,064.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung QH55C Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi 700 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Tizen 24/7 350456
55 Black Large Format Display 4K Uhd 700Cd/M2 24/7 3X Hdmi Slim Design. Stunning Performance. Introducing Qhc The Slimmest Display In The Samsung Uhd Signage. It Brings Elegance To Business While Maximizing Space. Its Enhanced Internal Solutions And Intuitive Home Screen Ux Make It Easy To Use. Businesses In Various Verticals Can Achieve Growth With Qhc’S Efficiency And Design Innovation. Maximum Impact In Minimum Space The Qhc'S Unparalleled Ultra-Slim Thickness Of 28.5Mm Makes It The Thinnest Option In Samsung’S Uhd Series. It Comes With The Slim Fit Wall Mount Which Allows You To Install It Neatly And Easily In Any Environment. Qhc Optimizes Space With Its Sleek Design That Blends Seamlessly Into Your Business. Clean Visuals In Landscape Or Portrait Mode Even Bezel The Bezels Are Consistent And Even On All Four Sides Of The Display With The Same Thickness And Dimensions. The New Even Bezel Design Prevents Any Visual Issues From Arising When The Display Is Adjusted To Portrait Mode. Secure And Even Mounting Centered Vesa Holes The Central Positioning Of The Vesa Holes On The Back Of The Display Evenly Distribute Its Weight For Secure Mounting. With The Vesa Holes Now Shifted To The Center Users Can Adjust The Display To Portrait Mode Without The Display Tilting Unintentionally. Lifelike Color Born In A Pure State With Fine Crystal Dynamic Crystal Color Every Picture Is More Immersive With One Billion Shades Of Color. Dynamic Crystal Color Delivers True-To-Life Variations Allowing Customers To See Every Subtlety. View Lifelike Shades Of Color In Powerful 4K Crystal Processor 4K Samsung’S Industry-Leading Video Processing Technology Enhances Every Piece Of Content For Clarity And Consistency. Intelligent Uhd Upscaling Technology Powered By Samsung’S Quantum Processor Lite 4K Elevates Lower-Resolution Video To Uhd Providing A Professional Picture Quality. Connect With Convenience Home Ui Qhc Boasts Greater Usability With An Upgraded Home Screen Ui. Popular Categories Like Favorites Sources And Settings Are Displayed On The Same Screen For Convenient Availability. The Favorites Folder Grants Users Quick Easy Access To Frequently Used Features In A Single Click. Simplified Calibration Between Screens With Mobile App Smart Calibration Guarantee Complete Brand Consistency Across Every Display In Every Location. Using The Samsung Mobile App Smart Calibration Ensures Every Display Is Calibrated Correctly Showcasing Brand Logos And Other Collateral In The Exact Colors Required. Features Screen Size 55 Inch Colour Black Brightness 700 Cd/M2 Display Brightness Category 501 - 750 Cd/M2 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 4000:1 Resolution 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Uhd Yes Response Time 8 Ms Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 C Hdmi 3 Usb Port 2 Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 200 X 200 Mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 1237.9 X 708.8 X 28.5 Mm Weight 16.9 Kg Energy Class G
prodImage
£1,219.67
Shipping: Free
Samsung Qh55C 55" Lcd Digital Signage Display 24 Hours/7 Days Operation 3840 X 2 LH55QHCEBGCXEN
Samsung Qh55C 55" Lcd Digital Signage Display 24 Hours/7 Days Operation 3840 X 2, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£1,336.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,573,417
MPN:QH55C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:109 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:55 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QH55C (LH55QHCEBGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

NEC MultiSync ME652
£1,067.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH7565UHSB-B1
£1,067.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VM46B-U
£910.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE7514-2C
£1,067.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB65C (LH65QBCEBGCXEN)
£1,068.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 55BFL2214
£842.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH6581UHSG-1AG
£1,054.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite LH7575UHS-B2AG
£1,080.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
AG Neovo QX-32
£987.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 65UH5N-M
£1,085.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QH55C (LH55QHCEBGCXEN)
prodImage
£1,064.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,219.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,336.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel