Samsung KM24C-3 (LH24KMC3BGCXEN)

Price History
• Kiosk design with a 61 cm screen diagonal
• LED technology with Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Brightness of 250 cd/m²
• Touchscreen functionality
• Operating times of 16 hours daily, 7 days a week
• Installed operating system Windows 10 IoT Enterprise
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,981.35
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung KM24C-3 Kiosk design 61 cm (24") LED 250 cd/m² Full HD Wh LH24KMC3BGCXEN
Self-service out of the box with Windows OSIntroducing Samsung Kiosk with Windows OS: a compact. eye-catching kiosk to provide reliable performance in any business location. With built-in Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS. it supports enhanced compatibility with various 3rd party devices and services to integrate business operations.Modular functionality to support any payment typeBoost every customer experience with the intuitive all-in-one payment and ordering system with no additional peripherals needed. Adopting a modular design. Samsung Kiosk offers a variety of customer payment options including credit card. barcode. QR code and NFC. along with a built-in printer.All-in-one solution with upgraded compatibilitySamsung Kiosk operating on Windows is an all-in-one solution without the need for an external PC. With Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS. it enables flexible connection with versatile devices and services. making it suitable for a wide array of business use cases.Robust yet stable performancePowered by 11th Gen Intel® Core™ Processor. Samsung Kiosk built on Windows OS features high performance computing power for flexible. stable. and enhanced capabilities that deliver amazing and robust experiences to users in any business environment.Compact and modern designSamsung Kiosk is composed of a single display part and connection box. along with an optional stand. The design enables clean and convenient cable management while the grey-white color and simple stand means the kiosk blends perfectly into any store interior with a stylish look.Versatile solution for any scenarioFor enhanced flexibility in any business environment. Samsung’s new kiosk offers three installation types – countertop. floor stand and wall-mounting – along with hidden cabling and power strip. with no external PC needed either for optimized space saving.Keep the screen cleanThanks to an Antimicrobial Coating. Samsung Kiosk inhibits microbial growth to help protect against certain bacteria. This enables customers to stay focused on what’s on the screen with peace of mind.Minimize accidents and risksShatterproof protectionSamsung understands that accidents happen. To protect students and educators. the Samsung Kiosk screen is wrapped in a proprietary shatterproof film. ensuring the screen stays intact in the event of a break.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,981.35
Shipping: Free
Samsung KM24C-3 Kiosk design 61 cm (24") LED 250 cd/m Full HD White Touchscreen Built-in processor Windows 10 IoT Enterprise 16/7 342568
Self-service out of the box with Windows OS Introducing Samsung Kiosk with Windows OS: a compact eye-catching kiosk to provide reliable performance in any business location. With built-in Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS it supports enhanced compatibility with various 3rd party devices and services to integrate business operations. Modular functionality to support any payment type Boost every customer experience with the intuitive all-in-one payment and ordering system with no additional peripherals needed. Adopting a modular design Samsung Kiosk offers a variety of customer payment options including credit card barcode QR code and NFC along with a built-in printer. All-in-one solution with upgraded compatibility Samsung Kiosk operating on Windows is an all-in-one solution without the need for an external PC. With Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS it enables flexible connection with versatile devices and services making it suitable for a wide array of business use cases. Robust yet stable performance Powered by 11th Gen Intel Core Processor Samsung Kiosk built on Windows OS features high performance computing power for flexible stable and enhanced capabilities that deliver amazing and robust experiences to users in any business environment. Compact and modern design Samsung Kiosk is composed of a single display part and connection box along with an optional stand. The design enables clean and convenient cable management while the grey-white color and simple stand means the kiosk blends perfectly into any store interior with a stylish look. Versatile solution for any scenario For enhanced flexibility in any business environment Samsungs new kiosk offers three installation types countertop floor stand and wall-mounting along with hidden cabling and power strip with no external PC needed either for optimized space saving. Keep the screen clean Thanks to an Antimicrobial Coating Samsung Kiosk inhibits microbial growth to help protect against certain bacteria. This enables customers to stay focused on whats on the screen with peace of mind. Minimize accidents and risks Shatterproof protection Samsung understands that accidents happen. To protect students and educators the Samsung Kiosk screen is wrapped in a proprietary shatterproof film ensuring the screen stays intact in the event of a break.
prodImage
£2,329.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung KM24C-W Kiosk design 61 cm 24 LED 250 cd/m? Full HD White Touchscreen Bu LH24KMC3BGCXEN
Samsung KM24C-W Kiosk design 61 cm 24 LED 250 cd/m? Full HD White Touchscreen Bu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£2,498.75
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG KM24C-W UK161_LH24KMC3BGCXEN_61
LH24KMC3BGCXEN Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£2,722.15
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG KM24C-W
LH24KMC3BGCXEN Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£2,727.35
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG KM24C-W LH24KMC3BGCXEN>>Samsung
LH24KMC3BGCXEN Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£2,727.36
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG KM24C-W LH24KMC3BGCXEN
LH24KMC3BGCXEN Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£2,727.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kiosk design with a 61 cm screen diagonal
LED technology with Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
Brightness of 250 cd/m²
Touchscreen functionality
Operating times of 16 hours daily, 7 days a week
Installed operating system Windows 10 IoT Enterprise

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung KM24C-3 (LH24KMC3BGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)
£1,977.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Flip WM65FX (LH65WMFWBGCXEN)
£1,847.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP7534
£1,760.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5753RK
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TE7515A-B1AG
£1,811.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Flip Pro WM75B
£1,728.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ RM6504
£2,157.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5653RK
£1,804.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP6551
£1,573.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP8634
£2,165.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£1,981.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,329.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,498.75
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£2,722.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel