Rollei Actioncam 372

Price History
• Action Cam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 720 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, underwater housing, mount (frame, for bicycle), adhesive pad, hook-and-loop strap
• Image Sensor: 1 MP
• Sensor: GC1034
• Display Size: 2 in"
• Display Type: LCD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rollei Actioncam 372
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Navitech 18-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera
Navitech 18-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Accessory Bundles
prodImage
£29.93
Shipping: Free
Navitech 50-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera
Navitech 50-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Accessory Bundles
prodImage
£29.93
Shipping: Free
Rollei Actioncam 372 - Action Camcorder with Full HD Video Resolution 1080p/30 fps, Wide-angle lens, waterproof up to 30 m, incl. underwater protective case - Black
140° Super Wide Angle Lens - Integrated Wi-Fi with up to a range of about 10 meters Incl. 900 mAh lithium-ion battery and underwater/ protective case for depths up to 30 meters Battery run time up to 80 minutes Slot for micro SD cards up to SDHC 32 GB (class10) Box Contains: 1x Rollei Actioncam 372, underwater protective case, rechargeable lithium-ion battery, camera frame holder and adapter, bike mount with screw, adhesive pad mount and adhesive pad, straps, adapter, USB cable and manual
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rollei Actioncam 372 - Action Camcorder with Full HD Video Resolution 1080p/30 f
Rollei Actioncam 372 - Action Camcorder with Full HD Video Resolution 1080p/30 f, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
Navitech 60-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera
Navitech 60-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Accessory Bundles
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
Navitech 30-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera
Navitech 30-in-1 Action Camera Kit For Rollei Actioncam 372 Action Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Accessory Bundles
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H41.8 mm x D30.3 mm
Weight:60 g
Display
Display Size:2 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Functions
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Waterproof:Optional
Image Converters
Image Sensor:1 MP
Sensor:GC1034
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Set Consisting of
Camera, underwater housing, mount (frame, for bicycle), adhesive pad, hook-and-loop strap
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Rollei Actioncam 372
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Doesn't work... Funktioniert nicht...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/02/2023
|
Very disappointing. I've just received the camera but it doesn't turn on! I try to contact Rollei but the action cam One is sold by Amazon. Sehr enttäuschend. Ich habe die Kamera gerade erhalten, aber sie lässt sich...View More nicht einschalten! Ich versuche Rollei zu kontaktieren, aber die Action Cam One wird von Amazon verkauft. UPADATE: On February 7th, we ordered all together a Rollei actioncam One, plus an original charger and an original spare battery. Amazon split my order in twoView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen The equipment fail after one week
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2022
|
The Rollei Action cam 11s Plus stop to record movies after one week. I tried to reset the equipment but seems to be impossible. The Rollei Support is bad, they reply after a 3 or 4 days and they did not help at all. They only...View More make questions about the sd card, but the equipment works in the first week, it is not a card problem. I already try 4 diferent sd cards for 4K with the same result. The equipment make photos but block some times and we can not take any pictures, to proceed we have to takeView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/11/2021
|
As other users have pointed out, this camera has not replacement battery support on the market. The official replacement battery doesn't work: https://www.amazon.de/-/en/gp/product/B08231QT38/ hence the price of this model...View More is being reduced quite a lot. Please take this seriously before buying this 8s+ version.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/09/2021
|
I'm sorry because the product could have been interesting. But during the second charge the battery began to heat up and swell and became unusable.
Dysfunctional camera.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
The camera came in a dirty box and was dysfunctional. During filming the camera get very hot, I suppose about 60 degree hot. The battery get almost empty after about 15 minutes.
With reviews from

Rollei Actioncam 372 Review Summary

2.1out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1
7

More from Rollei

Rollei DashCam-402
£68.38
Rollei DashCam-402Compare 2 Prices
Rollei Mini WiFi
£29.93
Rollei Mini WiFiCompare 4 Prices
Rollei Actioncam 300
£29.93
Rollei Actioncam 300Compare 4 Prices
Rollei Bullet 3S
£95.36
Rollei Bullet 3SCompare 1 Prices
Rollei S-30 WiFi Plus
£83.83
Rollei S-30 WiFi PlusCompare 1 Prices
Rollei S-30 WiFi
£89.52
Rollei S-30 WiFiCompare 2 Prices
Rollei Racy Full HD
£35.59
Rollei Racy Full HDCompare 1 Prices
Rollei Actioncam 300 Plus
£31.78
Rollei Actioncam 300 PlusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denver ACT-320
£29.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Denver ACT-1301
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easypix GoXtreme Race
£29.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEE Lyfe Silver
£29.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Denver ACT-1303
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denver ACT-8030W
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Jumper II
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oregon Scientific ATC Mini Action
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denver AC-5000W
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easypix Panox MX200
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rollei Actioncam 372
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£29.93
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£29.93
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel