Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus

Manufacturer: Ring
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
from £59.99to £276.9939 offersManufacturer: Ring
• Video Doorbell
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Detection range: 150° (horizontal), 150° (vertical)
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZON Battery Video Doorbell Plus 10272839
Make your home secure with the Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus & Echo Pop (1st Gen, Charcoal) Smart Speaker with Alexa Bundle ________________________________ Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus - Satin Nickel Keep track of who's at your door with this Ring Video Doorbell Plus. With 1536p HD video, you'll be able to clearly see who's paying you a visit, wanted or otherwise. You can even greet them with a friendly “hello” using the 2-way talk feature - it's also handy for getting rid of those pesky cold-callers. Expecting a delivery? The Head-to-Toe view lets you see if the postie has left a parcel on your doorstep, so you can keep an eye on it when you're not at home. Good to know - It's powered by a rechargeable quick-release battery - no need to worry about tricky installations - Get hands-free notifications from Alexa when you use it with your compatible Echo or Fire TV devices - Use the Ring app to customise your privacy settings and keep what's private, private - Love online shopping? Get real-time alerts whenever a package is detected (Ring Protect subscription required) ________________________________ Amazon Echo Pop (1st Gen) Smart Speaker with Alexa - Charcoal Hit all the right notes with this Amazon Echo Pop. Its front-firing speaker gives you a big, full sound so you can enjoy your favourite music, podcasts and audio books with incredible clarity. Better still, you can connect it to other compatible Echo devices around the house and enjoy multi-room music or even use it as an intercom system. No more shouting up the stairs to get the family to the dinner table. And when the kids have got you scratching your head with a tricky question, Alexa is on hand to satisfy your curiosities. With tens of thousands of skills including weather forecasts, news updates and helpful reminders, you'll wonder how you ever managed before. Good to know - Keep in touch with friends and family with hands-free calling (they'll just need a compatible device too) - Press the mic off button to disconnect all microphones and keep your conversations private - It's super simple to set up - just plug it in, connect to the internet with the Alexa app and you're good to go - Hook it up to compatible smart home devices (sold separately) and control them using just your voice - WiFi need a boost? If you've got an eero router you can use your Echo speaker as a WiFi extender
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£174.98
Shipping: Free
RING Battery Video Doorbell Plus, Silver/Grey 10267765
Keep an eye on who's in and around your home with the Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus & Indoor Camera (2nd Gen, White) Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera Bundle.________________________________________________________________________Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusKeep track of who's at your door with this Ring Video Doorbell Plus. With 1536p HD video, you'll be able to clearly see who's paying you a visit, wanted or otherwise. You can even greet them with a friendly “hello” using the 2-way talk feature - it's also handy for getting rid of those pesky cold-callers. Expecting a delivery? The Head-to-Toe view lets you see if the postie has left a parcel on your doorstep, so you can keep an eye on it when you're not at home.Good to know- It's powered by a rechargeable quick-release battery - no need to worry about tricky installations- Get hands-free notifications from Alexa when you use it with your compatible Echo or Fire TV devices- Use the Ring app to customise your privacy settings and keep what's private, private- Love online shopping? Get real-time alerts whenever a package is detected (Ring Home subscription required)________________________________________________________________________Ring Indoor Camera (2nd Gen) Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera - WhiteKeep a watchful eye on your furry friends when you're out. With crystal-clear 1080p HD video on this Ring Indoor Camera, you'll never miss a beat. And with real-time alerts, you'll always be in the know when your four-legged friends are up to something mischievous. If the dog loves getting on kitchen counters, Two-Way Talk is just what you need. It lets you speak to pets and people at home, so you can tell your cheeky pup off. Down, boy!Good to know- Get peace of mind day and night with Colour Night Vision, letting you see what's happening, even after dark- Keep your private life private with the manual Privacy Cover - just a swivel, and audio and video are off- It's easy to install - just plug in to a standard electrical socket and you're good to go- Get hands-free convenience with Alexa-enabled devices - perfect for when your hands are full
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: Free
RING Battery Video Doorbell Plus, Black 10267766
Battery Video Doorbell Plus & Indoor Camera (2nd Gen, Black) Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera Bundle._______________________________________________________________________________Battery Video Doorbell PlusKeep track of who's at your door with this Ring Video Doorbell Plus. With 1536p HD video, you'll be able to clearly see who's paying you a visit, wanted or otherwise. You can even greet them with a friendly “hello” using the 2-way talk feature - it's also handy for getting rid of those pesky cold-callers. Expecting a delivery? The Head-to-Toe view lets you see if the postie has left a parcel on your doorstep, so you can keep an eye on it when you're not at home. Good to know - It's powered by a rechargeable quick-release battery - no need to worry about tricky installations - Get hands-free notifications from Alexa when you use it with your compatible Echo or Fire TV devices - Use the Ring app to customise your privacy settings and keep what's private, private - Love online shopping? Get real-time alerts whenever a package is detected (Ring Protect subscription required)_______________________________________________________________________________Indoor Camera (2nd Gen) Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera - BlackKeep a watchful eye on your furry friends when you're out. With crystal-clear 1080p HD video on this Ring Indoor Camera, you'll never miss a beat. And with real-time alerts, you'll always be in the know when your four-legged friends are up to something mischievous. If the dog loves getting on kitchen counters, Two-Way Talk is just what you need. It lets you speak to pets and people at home, so you can tell your cheeky pup off. Down, boy!Good to know- Get peace of mind day and night with Colour Night Vision, letting you see what's happening, even after dark- Keep your private life private with the manual Privacy Cover - just a swivel, and audio and video are off- It's easy to install - just plug in to a standard electrical socket and you're good to go- Get hands-free convenience with Alexa-enabled devices - perfect for when your hands are full
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: Free
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus DIY Wireless Video Doorbell Camera with 1536p HD clxahaqr000hyza8iujx705as
Battery Video Doorbell Plus DIY Wireless Video Doorbell Camera with 1536p HD, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£196.87
Shipping: Free
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus | DIY Wireless Camera with... B09WZBVWL9
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus | DIY Wireless Camera with..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus (newest gen) | DIY Wireless Doorbell... 53-101493
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus (newest gen) | DIY Wireless Doorbell..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbell Parts
prodImage
£227.99
£228.99
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Glacier White + Ring Battery Video Doorbell (newest gen), Speckled Grey B0GX79VQFG
BETTER TOGETHER: This bundle consists of 1x Echo Show 8 (newest gen) + Ring Battery Video Doorbell - everything you need to start your smart home. Powerfully smart, beautifully built. The redesigned 8.7" smart display features a vibrant HD touchscreen with 15% more viewing area versus Echo Show 8 (2023 release), built-in smart home hub, AZ3 Pro chip for powerful performance, and Omnisense technology for highly personalised experiences. Content sounds incredible. Stream music or watch shows on Prime Video, Netflix, and more. All with room-filling spatial audio, crisper vocals, wider sound stage, and up to 2x bass versus Echo Show 8 (2023 release). Simple smart home control. Pair and control thousands of devices that work with Alexa without needing a separate smart home hub. Easily view your camera feeds. Manage lights, thermostats and more using the display or your voice. With Omnisense technology, you can activate routines via temperature or presence detection. CAPTURE IT ALL WITH RETINAL 2K VIDEO: From wide views to tighter focus, it’s easy to see your home or business in crisp clarity with Retinal 2K. ZOOM IN UP TO 6x: Catch details at a distance, inspect faces, and more with up to 6x Enhanced Zoom. CONNECT TO WHO’S THERE: See, hear, and speak in real time with Live View and Two-Way Talk.
prodImage
£258.99
£263.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Graphite + Ring Battery Video Doorbell (newest gen), Speckled Grey B0GX6VR6VV
prodImage
£258.99
£263.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
New Ring Outdoor Camera Plus (Battery) + Video Doorbell | 2K with Ring...
New Ring Outdoor Camera Plus (Battery) + Video Doorbell | 2K with Ring..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£276.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H128 mm x W62 mm x L28 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
Power Supply:Battery
Detection range: 150° (horizontal), 150° (vertical)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Resolution:1,536 px x 1,536 px
Frame Rate :25 fps
Motion Detector:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Package Detection:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 64
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ring

Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£50.99
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 1 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 29 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£89.98
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired PlusCompare 32 Prices
Ring Intercom
£35.99
Ring IntercomCompare 8 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£46.49
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 27 Prices
Ring Solar panel USB-C
£49.99
Ring Solar panel USB-CCompare 17 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£128.95
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Govee Table Lamp 2 (H60223D1)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Imou DB2S Kit
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Pro Dimmer 1PM
£61.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Senic Gira Friends of Hue Switch
£57.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shelly Qubino Wave Pro 1PM
£62.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P300
£62.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
clothinghub97
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel