Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 24" Bass Drum

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 24" Bass Drum
from £71.50to £78.704 offersManufacturer: Remo
• Remo 24" Powerstroke Clear Bass Drum Head
• Single-ply head with Ambassador thickness
• Double-reinforced rim for optimal sound control
• Includes Falam protection
• Dimensions: 69.85 L x 12.7 H x 68.834 W cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 24" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head color
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£71.50
£82.45
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head With Dot color
Remo 24" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head With Dot, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£71.50
£82.45
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 24" – P3-1324-C2
The Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear 24" Bass Drumhead (P3-1324-C2) is designed for drummers seeking a powerful, controlled bass sound. The single-ply 10-mil Mylar film provides clear response, while the 10-mil damping ring effectively suppresses overtones. Thanks to the integrated impact patch, the sound becomes more powerful and the head more durable – perfect for high playing intensity. The combination of depth, punch, and tonal precision makes the P3-1324-C2 the ideal choice for demanding live and studio environments. The transparent surface harmoniously integrates into any modern drum kit and impresses with assertive sound.
prodImage
£78.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Bass Drum Heads - Clear P31324C2
Remo Powerstroke P3 Bass Drum Heads - Clear, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£71.95
£78.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Remo 24" Powerstroke Clear Bass Drum Head
Single-ply head with Ambassador thickness
Double-reinforced rim for optimal sound control
Includes Falam protection
Dimensions: 69.85 L x 12.7 H x 68.834 W cm

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 24" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£25.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass Drum
£50.05
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"
£26.40
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"
£33.79
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 15"
£56.10
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 15"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tama HC52F
£71.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 24" Bass Drum
£71.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD22RGCW-NP
£68.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD26EMAD2
£71.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD24EMADHW
£72.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans Drumheads EC2 Clear Fusion Pack
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans ETP-CHR-F
£72.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonor SS 2000
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD18RONX
£59.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gibraltar 4711SC
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel