Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 18" Bass Drum

Price History
• Bass Drum Felt
• Diameter: 45.7 cm
• Thin padding on the outer edge
• Dampens unwanted overtones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 18" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 18" – P3-1318-C2
The Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drumhead 18" (P3-1318-C2) offers precise response and high resilience through the single-ply 10-mil Mylar film. The integrated 10-mil damping ring reliably controls overtones and promotes a powerful, rich bass sound. With the applied impact patch, the strike is clearly accentuated – ideal for assertive bass drum patterns. This drumhead provides a perfect balance between depth, attack, and overtone reduction—for clear contours in the low-frequency range. The transparent surface not only provides a modern design but also a clear sound characteristic that proves itself in every music genre.
prodImage
£58.76
Shipping: Free
Remo 18" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head color
Remo 18" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£59.95
£70.90
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Remo Powerstroke P3 clear Bass Drumhead 18 OGD400-6F-3XL
...
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
Remo 18" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head P3-1318-C2
Remo 18" Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum Head P3-1318-C2, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 18" – P3-1318-C2
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 18" - P3-1318-C2 The Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drumhead 18" (P3-1318-C2) offers precise response...
prodImage
£74.82
£78.41
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear Bass Drum 18" – P3-1318-C2
The Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear 18" Bass Drumhead (P3-1318-C2) offers a balanced combination of power, control, and clarity. It consists of a...
prodImage
£84.18
£87.17
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Bass Drum Felt
Diameter: 45.7 cm
Thin padding on the outer edge
Dampens unwanted overtones

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 18" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"
£32.59
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"
£25.58
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 22"
£41.25
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 12"
£24.57
Remo Emperor Clear 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 14"
£36.59
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 14"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Vintage Coated 12"
£25.00
Remo Emperor Vintage Coated 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 10"
£36.30
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Black Suede 16
£36.00
Remo Ambassador Black Suede 16Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans TT16RSW-NP
£58.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans ETP-G2CLR-S
£59.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD20EMAD2
£65.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans BD18EMADCW
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD20GB4
£57.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD24EMAD
£64.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD20RSW
£57.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD22RONX
£59.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD24EMADHW
£65.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD22EMAD2
£59.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£58.76
Shipping: Free
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: £10.95
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel