Remo Ambassador Coated 26" Bass Drum

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Ambassador Coated 26" Bass Drum
from £66.771 offerManufacturer: Remo
• Drumhead
• Material: 10-mil Mylar film
• Sound: Medium sustain, rounded tone
• Dimensions: 26 inches
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Remo Ambassador Coated 26" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Drumhead Ambassador White Coated for Bass Drum - 26" - BR-1126-00 B0002GFPMK
Sound quality: The Remo drumhead Ambassador White coated for bass drum offers warm, open tones with bright attack and controlled sustain for a harmonious soundscape. Popularity: As the world's most popular single-ply coated drumhead, the Ambassador Coated is a favourite among drummers and is used by the largest manufacturers. Versatility: Ideal for quiet to medium-loud playing styles, both live and in the studio. It offers flexibility for different musical requirements. High-quality craftsmanship: 1-ply 10-mil coated film ensures durable quality and reliable performance in every use. Market leader: The REMO Ambassador series is one of the most popular drumhead lines, known for its reliability and excellent sound characteristics.
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: 10-mil Mylar film
Sound: Medium sustain, rounded tone
Dimensions: 26 inches

Price History

1M
Remo Ambassador Coated 26" Bass Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"
£40.15
Remo Emperor Black Suede 16"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£25.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Powerstroke 3 Colortone Red 20"
£68.75
Remo Powerstroke 3 Colortone Red 20"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Fiberskyn 20"
£69.30
Remo Powerstroke P3 Fiberskyn 20"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Vintage Clear 18"
£29.70
Remo Emperor Vintage Clear 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke 77 Coated 12"
£38.99
Remo Powerstroke 77 Coated 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke bass drum 24"
£54.80
Remo Silentstroke bass drum 24"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans BD16EMADUV
£65.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD18EMADONX
£67.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Smooth White 26" Bass Drum
£66.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD24EMAD2
£65.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evans BD20EMAD2
£65.45
Compare Prices
9 offers
Evans BD20EMADHW
£65.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evans BD22RGCW-NP
£68.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD22RSW
£68.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD20EMADONX
£64.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evans BD18EMADCW
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 26" Bass Drum
Amazon EU
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel