Remington S7970

Manufacturer: Remington
Remington S7970
from £34.00to £99.993 offersManufacturer: Remington
• Hair Styling: Hair Straightener
• Wet2Straight technology for safe use on wet and dry hair
• Reduces styling time by half
• 3x more protection for beautiful, smooth results with less damage
• Ventilation system quickly and safely removes excess water from the hair
• Moisture sensor adjusts the temperature of the styling plates according to the hair’s water content
• Slim design with 110 mm long, spring-mounted styling plates
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Remington S7970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington Wet2Straight Pro Hair Straightener - Excl Venting System removes excess water - no need to blow dry. - Moisture sensor- adjusts the temperature of the plates each pass, Up to 230°C, S7970 B0953WDLMN
Advanced Wet 2 Straight Technology - Combining an Exclusive Venting System and a Moisture Sensor; you can create your go-to style quickly; at the optimum temperature. Exclusive Venting System - Quickly removing and evaporating excess water with every stroke and releasing it through the outer housing surrounding the plate; this dries your hair whilst you straighten. Moisture Sensor - The technology adjusts the temperature of the plates on each pass; based on your hairs water content; ensuring optimum temperature is delivered to prevent damage. Wet and Dry Mode - Wet Mode can be used on damp hair; meaning you can shower; towel dry; then straighten. Use Dry Mode on those non hair wash days to use as a standard straightener. 5 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee - Plus 1 extra year when you register the product online. UK's No. 1 Hair Stylers Brand *Market research institute, retail hair styler volume sales, October 2023 - September 2024.
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Remington Wet 2 Straight Pro S7970 Hair Straightener - Bronze 103623
Remington Wet 2 Straight Pro S7970 Hair Straightener in Bronze
Next Day
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
REMINGTON Wet 2 Straight Pro S7970 Hair Straightener – Bronze, Silver/Grey 10230383
Get yourself a stylish new look without the need to leave home using the Remington Wet 2 Straight Pro S7970 Hair Straightener. Styling your hair will take a matter of moments thanks to the Exclusive Venting system which cuts the time needed for hair straightening in half. The Wet 2 Straight Hair Straightener is suitable for both dry and wet hair and features a fast 15-second heat up so you can style your hair almost immediately. The hair straightener also has 10 heat settings for all kinds of hair with a high temperature of 230 °C.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Wet2Straight technology for safe use on wet and dry hair
Reduces styling time by half
3x more protection for beautiful, smooth results with less damage
Ventilation system quickly and safely removes excess water from the hair
Moisture sensor adjusts the temperature of the styling plates according to the hair’s water content
Slim design with 110 mm long, spring-mounted styling plates
Hair Styling
Hair Straightener

Price History

1M
Remington S7970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington H5670
£29.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.87
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 1 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£33.99
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 2 Prices
Remington H5600
£59.99
Remington H5600Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£27.00
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 5 Prices
Remington PROluxe CI9132
£64.14
Remington PROluxe CI9132Compare 1 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£41.86
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£23.89
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 2 Prices
Remington CI5519
£33.07
Remington CI5519Compare 2 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect S8540
£26.33
Remington Keratin Protect S8540Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips StraightCare Essential BHS378
£34.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Pro-Ceramic Extra S5525
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington S5500
£27.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington PROluxe S9100B
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs Llongueras Slimline 14767-56
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington S7970
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel