Remington H5670

Price History
• Curlers
• Coating: Ceramic
• Heating Time: 10 Minutes
• 12x Curlers
• 12x Metal pins
• 12x Clips
• Power: 600 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington H5670
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington Heated Hair Rollers (Set of 12 velvet flocked rollers in 2 jumbo sizes (35mm & 40mm), Ceramic and Ionic Technology, Wax core, 12 pins and clips included, pink/black) H5670 B01FAWGQ8W
BEAUTIFUL BOUNCY CURLS - 12 luxury velvet-covered jumbo curlers in 2 different sizes ( 4 x 40 mm, 8 x 35 mm) for beautiful voluminous curls and snag-free results. LONG LASTING RESULTS - Innovative Wax core retains heat for longer, shortens application time and ensures long-lasting curls with bounce. EASY HANDLING AND SAFE STYLING - Indicator light and cool touch ends for comfortable handling and safe styling. FRIZZ FREE AND SHINY RESULTS - Ceramic and ionic conditioning reduces static in your hair and gives it a silky shine. SECURE YOUR HAIRSTYLE - 12 colour-coded metal pins and clips for easy roller fastening Velvet touch- 12 colour coded rollers with clips & pins- 2 sizes: 4 x 43mm 8 x 32mm Wax filled core-Retains high heat to help set curls faster and maintain curls for longer Ionic conditioning for frizz free shine
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Remington Jumbo Ionic Heated Rollers Set with Velvet Coating 20 Pack
These Remington Jumbo Rollers feature advanced ionic conditioning to significantly reduce frizz and enhance natural hair shine. The set includes 20...
prodImage
£32.19
Shipping: Free
Remington Jumbo Heated Rollers - Velvet flocked rollers 4 x 40mm & 8 x 35mm H5670
Remington Jumbo Heated Rollers - Velvet flocked rollers 4 x 40mm & 8 x 35mm, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Rollers & Curlers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Remington Ionic Fizz-Free Jumbo Rollers - 12 4529192
These jumbo heated rollers create dramatic volume and bouncy curls that stay put all day, thanks to wax-filled rollers that retain high heat to set your style faster. Want sky-high volume at the roots or gorgeous flicks at the ends? The jumbo sizing lets you style right to the roots for bigger, thicker-looking hair. Ideal for creating voluminous curls for nights out or special occasions when you need show-stopping results. With 12 jumbo rollers in various sizes, you will achieve any voluminous look you want, from full shapes to dropped curls. Wax-filled rollers hold heat longer so your hair cools and shapes within the roller for extra long-lasting results. Ionic conditioning technology is included. The heated storage case makes styling and storage convenient, and the set includes 12 clips and 12 pins. Ready to use in 10 minutes. Comes with a 1-year manufacturer guarantee. Model number: H5670. 12 rollers - roller size: various. 12 clips and 12 pins included. 10 minute heat-up time. Ionic conditioning. Heated storage case. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4008496872824.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington H5670 Ionic Fizz-Free 12 Jumbo Curls Heated Rollers Black & Pink
Remington H5670 Ionic Fizz-Free 12 Jumbo Curls Heated Rollers Black & Pink, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Rollers & Curlers
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.65 / Unit
Remington Hair rollers H5670
Nothing beats our Jumbo Rollers when it comes to creating big, fine curls with lots of volume. Wax-filled rollers help retain heat for for the...
prodImage
£52.99
£57.25
Shipping: £4.26
with shipping: £4.26
Remington H5670 Hot Jumbo Ceramic Ionic Technology Rollers with Wax Core
12 velvet-covered heated rollers (4 x 40 mm; 8 x 35 mm). Wax core keeps the heat for longer, shortens the working time and produces long-lasting curls with a bounce. Ceramic Ionic Technology reduces the static charge of the hair and gives it a silky shine. 12 coloured metal pins and clips ordered by size. 10 minute heat-up time & cool ends.
prodImage
£54.57
£64.56
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Energy
Power:600 W
Specifications
Coating:Ceramic
Heating Time:10 Minutes
12x Curlers
12x Metal pins
12x Clips

Price History

1M 3M
Remington H5670
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1774 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/04/2023
|
Good
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Rollers do not curl hair
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/04/2023
|
I just used my Remington curlers for the first time and they did not curl my short hair at all. I don’t know if they did not get hot enough or what. They are completely useless. Unfortunately, the Amazon return period has ended...View More so I’m stuck with these.View Less
Doesn’t work that well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
I used it for the first time and waited until all the curlers cooled and only two curls were right- the rest were half curled half straight and when I tussled my hair all the curls came out- it literally looked like I didn’t do...View More anything- it was that straight- I’m very disappointed.View Less
Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
This worked really well for me. It doesn’t have an on and off button but I keep this on my table and just pull the plug. I have very nine hair and I like it. Good price also.
With reviews from

Remington H5670 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 1774 reviews
5
908
4
189
3
153
2
121
1
403

More from Remington

Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710
£50.33
Remington Pro-Ion Straight S7710Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 6 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£39.53
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 1 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices
Remington H5670
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.19
Shipping: Free
spectrumbrandsuk
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel