Remington PROluxe S9100

Price History
• Hair Straightener
• Hair Styling: Hair Straightener
• Coating: Ceramic
• Heating Time: 15 s
• Operating Temperature: 150°C - 230°C
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Power Levels: 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington PROluxe S9100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Remington ProLuxe Hair Straightener (1-Pass Straightening, Ceramic, Lightweight, Easy Gliding, LCD Screen, 9 temperature settings from 150 to 230°C, pouch) S9100 Hair Straightener S9100 Remington 1
Smart Opti Heat technology for a constant and targeted temperature for smoothing in a single pass. XL 110mm flexible plates. Glide ceramic coating for an 8X softer glide, 20% smoother hair in a single pass. 9 temperature levels (150 to 230°C) and ultra-fast heating (15 seconds). Pro function + 185°C. Safety with temperature lock, plates and automatic shutdown after 60 minutes. Digital screen. Heat-resistant pouch included
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
Remington S9100 PROluxe Hair Straightener - Pink 5661499
Straightening sorted in 1 go with this Remington PROluxe straightener. OPTIheat technology locks your style from morning to evening, so you spend less time touching up. It heats quickly and provides multiple temperature settings for your hair type. The PRO setting styles gently without losing the look you want. Ceramic coated plates deliver significantly straighter hair in a single pass compared to standard Remington straighteners. The long swivel cord gives room to manoeuvre while working through each section. It shuts off automatically for safety and comes with a heat proof pouch. The digital controls let you adjust heat precisely for your hair type and styling needs. Ultra fast heat recovery ensures consistent temperature as you move through sections. Ceramic plates deliver up to 5 times smoother glide, preventing snagging or pulling. The plate width suits most hair lengths and thicknesses. Worldwide voltage lets you travel without fuss. A hinge lock keeps it secure when stored. Register online for an extended manufacturer's guarantee. Whether a quick touch-up or full restyle, you're covered from roots to ends. 9 temperature settings. Maximum temperature 230°C. Optimum temperature control. Digital controls. 15 second heat-up time. Ultra-fast heat recovery. Heat ready indicator. Ceramic plates. Width of plates 25mm, length of plates 110mm. 3m swivel cord. Automatic safety shut-off after 60 minutes. Hinge lock. Heat-proof pouch, . Weight 0.48kg. General information:Worldwide voltage - ideal for travelling. Manufacturer's 6 year guarantee. Model number: S9100. EAN: 4008496936892.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington Proluxe Ceramic Salon Style Hair Straightener│OPTIheat Technology│EXU S9100
Remington Proluxe Ceramic Salon Style Hair Straightener│OPTIheat Technology│EXU, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£49.34
Shipping: Free
Remington Rose Gold Hair Straighteners ProLuxe Women's Ceramic OptiHeat S9100
Remington Rose Gold Hair Straighteners ProLuxe Women's Ceramic OptiHeat S9100, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
New Remington S9100 Proluxe Hair Straightener Intelligent OPTIheat Ceramic 230C
New Remington S9100 Proluxe Hair Straightener Intelligent OPTIheat Ceramic 230C, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Remington ProLuxe Hair Straightener, 2400W Dryer & Heated Rollers Styling Set S9100 + AC9140 + H9100
Remington ProLuxe Hair Straightener, 2400W Dryer & Heated Rollers Styling Set, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
Power Levels:10
Rated Voltage:230 V
Hair Styling
Hair Straightener
Specifications
Coating:Ceramic
Heating Time:15 s
Operating Temperature:150°C - 230°C
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cable Length:3 m

Price History

1M 3M
Remington PROluxe S9100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Hair straighteners
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Replace my old hair straightener. Easy to us and probably more precise due to the LCD temperature indicator.
With reviews from

Remington PROluxe S9100 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Remington

Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£39.53
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 2 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington S6505
£43.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips StraightCare Essential BHS378
£34.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HT 22
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington S7970
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HS 20
£49.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington S9300
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer HS 60
£34.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series BHS510/00
£36.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sencor SHI 3100
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington PROluxe S9100B
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington PROluxe S9100
BestBuyUk
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£49.34
Shipping: Free
vanityandbeyond
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel