Reloop Turn 2

Manufacturer: Reloop
Reloop Turn 2
from £299.003 offersManufacturer: Reloop
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
• Connections: Phono Output
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H121 mm x D340 mm
• Weight: 4.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Reloop Turn 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Reloop Turn 2 Analog HiFi Turntable with Ortofon OM10 Cartridge (Red)
Low-noise DC motor with smooth belt-drive ensures constant speed and quiet operation Integrated motor control allows for easy switching between 33/45 RPM The straight tonearm can accommodate an angled and removeable headshel allowing for easy chageover of cartridges Gold-plated RCA connections for high-quality sound Supplied with an Ortofon OM10 cartridge
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Reloop Turn 2 Analog HiFi turntable, black SC-GTURN2BLACK-FBA
Even Belt Drive & Quiet DC Motor: The precise belt drive in the TURN 2 reduces flutter to a minimum and reproduces the sound carrier very evenly Statically balanced, straight tone arm with optimum scanning: In combination with the cranked headshell and Ortofon pickup, the tonearm is optimally in the groove. High-quality connections: External DC power supply on the back and 2 gold-plated, corrosion-resistant RCA connectors and a separate ground connection Elegant, matt Slim-Line housing: The heavy MDF housing was designed extra narrow and is available in a matte finish in black, red and white Analog HiFi turntable for audio purists: With the Ortofon pre-installed, elliptical-cut pickup system, the turntable is ready for vinyl lovers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Reloop Turn 2 Analogue Hi-Fi Turntable (black) RHIFTURN 2ABLACK
Reloop Turn 2 Analogue Hi-Fi Turntable (black), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H121 mm x D340 mm
Weight:4.6 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
Other
Connections:Phono Output

Price History

1M 3M
Reloop Turn 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Reloop

Reloop Buddy
£171.95
Reloop BuddyCompare 7 Prices
Reloop Mixon 8 Pro
£999.00
Reloop Mixon 8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Reloop RP 8000 MKII
£664.96
Reloop RP 8000 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Reloop Concorde Black
£43.68
Reloop Concorde BlackCompare 7 Prices
Reloop RMX-30 BT
£199.00
Reloop RMX-30 BTCompare 3 Prices
Reloop RP-1000 Mk II
£235.64
Reloop RP-1000 Mk IICompare 2 Prices
Reloop RP-5000 MK4
£408.15
Reloop RP-5000 MK4Compare 2 Prices
Reloop SPiN
£248.04
Reloop SPiNCompare 2 Prices
Reloop Neon
£117.53
Reloop NeonCompare 2 Prices
Reloop RMX-10 BT
£121.93
Reloop RMX-10 BTCompare 3 Prices
Reloop Turn 2
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel