Ravensburger Puzzle Romantic Evening Hour in Paris

Price History
• Number of Parts: 2,000
• Age Range: 14 Year(s)
• Ravensburger Puzzles
• 2000 Pieces
• Handcrafted Cutting Tools
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle Romantic Evening Hour in Paris
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ravensburger Paris Sunset 2000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults & Kids Age 12 Years Up 4005556167166
This quiet Parisian street scene feels calm and relaxed; a gentleman sits by the River Seine to read his paper, a casually dressed young man cycles along and in the brasserie a couple enjoy spending time together. Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men Our 2000 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality and measure 98 x 75cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 12 years old and up. Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, there are so many positives about the humble Jigsaw! They make a great birthday gift or smashing Christmas gift, Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£26.29
Shipping: Free
Puzzle 2000Pcs Sunset In Paris Ravensburger Puzzle Top Quality 16716
Puzzle 2000Pcs Sunset In Paris Ravensburger Puzzle Top Quality, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger Paris Sunset 2000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults & Kids Age 12 Yea ‎16716
Ravensburger Paris Sunset 2000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults & Kids Age 12 Yea, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ravensburger Puzzles
2000 Pieces
Handcrafted Cutting Tools
Age
Age Range:14 Year(s)
Number of Parts
2,000

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle Romantic Evening Hour in Paris
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Not 3000 pieces
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
Nice puzzle, just not 3000 pieces
Very Workable Puzzle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
My wife and I are avid puzzlers. We must have a good 60+ puzzles in our closets--we've worked them all multiple times. So we're pretty much puzzle connoisseurs. We liked this one for the quality of the cut, and a picture...View More that was pleasing to form. The variance in the sky made it so we didn't have to sort/orient those pieces by shape--a tactic we often resort to when there's a huge area of one continuous color. I'd rate this as an easy puzzle with a high enjoyment factor.View Less
Cadillac of puzzles!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
Best fitting and prettiest venues puzzle’s available! Good for multiple completions - high quality!
5.0 out of 5 stars Not started the jigsaw yet. Going on previous purchases the product will be excellent.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2022
|
See review.
My favorite Ravensburger puzzle ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2022
|
The illustration on this puzzle was beautiful and the variation in color, texture and design made it so enjoyable to work on with my family. We have a tradition of doing a Ravensburger puzzle every holiday season, and this by...View More far has been our favorite! We would love for Ravensburger to make more 2000 and 3000 piece puzzles in a similar style!View Less
With reviews from

Ravensburger Puzzle Romantic Evening Hour in Paris Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
18
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Puzzle Underwater Magic (17115)
£26.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Disney Dreams Collection
£25.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Iguazu Waterfall
£26.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schmidt Spiele Country estate
£26.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Big Ben at Night
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger 3D Puzzle London Bus
£26.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Easel
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Educa Antiquarian Bookstore (18582)
£27.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ravensburger Empire State Building at Night
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel