Jumbo Portapuzzle Deluxe

Price History
• Storage bag
• Number of Parts: 1,000
• Age Range: 12 Year(s)
• With stable puzzle base and inserts
• Carrying handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jumbo Portapuzzle Deluxe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PORTA PUZZLE Deluxe – Jigsaw Puzzle Board with Removable Sorting Trays B000EWC0NY
PUZZLE TOGETHER, ANYTIME: Bring family and friends together over your favourite puzzles. This deluxe jigsaw puzzle mat makes it easy to gather around, share the fun, and pick up where you left off. 500-1000 PIECE PUZZLE BOARD: The premium leather puzzle folder features non-slip felt to securely hold most standard puzzles up to 1000 pieces (max size 73 x 51 cm). A perfect fit for Jumbo puzzles, the jigsaw tray offers a seamless puzzling experience. SMART SORTING, LESS SEARCHING: Use two removable sorting trays to pass pieces around the table or to create extra puzzling space. Enjoy a smoother, more social puzzling experience. PAUSE WITHOUT PACKING UP: Life doesn't stop for puzzles! Simply close and zip up the puzzle storage folder to keep unfinished puzzles safe from curious children and playful pets. LIGHTWEIGHT, PORTABLE & READY TO GO: With a comfortable carry handle and lightweight design, the jigsaw puzzle portable board is easy to move between rooms or store neatly between sessions., Manufacturer: Jumbodiset
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Puzzle Mates Portapuzzle Deluxe Jigsaw Puzzle Carrier 6537041
This puzzle carrier changes how you work on jigsaws at home. It holds puzzles with up to 1000 pieces and keeps them safe between sessions. A special lining stops pieces from sliding around when you move it. You can build in one room, zip it closed and carry it to another without losing progress. Two sorting boards let you organise pieces by colour or edge before placing them. The black finish looks tidy stored upright or slipped away flat. The carrier opens out to give you a full working surface for building. When zipped closed, it tucks under beds or leans neatly against walls. The sturdy construction protects your work-in-progress from spills, pets and little hands. Ideal for puzzle lovers who want flexibility without starting over each time. No puzzle is included. This carrier suits anyone who appreciates their puzzle time and prefers to keep projects contained between sessions. Suitable for puzzles with up to 1000 pieces. Size when open H114, W82.5, . Size when closed H57, W82.5, D4cm. Puzzle not included. Weight 3.68kg. EAN/MPN/UPC/ISBN: 8710126010396.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£30.00
£34.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Jumbo Portapuzzle - Deluxe 1000 - (Jigsaw Puzzle Accessory)
The Portapuzzle Deluxe is a uniquely designed jigsaw puzzle holder / storage case so you don't have to worry about disrupting your works of art.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Jumbo Puzzle Mates Portapuzzle Deluxe 1,000 Piece Jigsaw Storage Board Case 01039
Jumbo Puzzle Mates Portapuzzle Deluxe 1,000 Piece Jigsaw Storage Board Case, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
Jumbo Portapuzzle Puzzle Mates Accessories Jigsaw Boards, Sorters, Puzzle Mats 01039
Jumbo Portapuzzle Puzzle Mates Accessories Jigsaw Boards, Sorters, Puzzle Mats, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Portapuzzle Deluxe - 1000 Teile 01039
Portable and robust puzzle mat for up to 1,000 pieces 2x side boards, which are also used for sorting puzzle pieces Easy to transport and store when not needed Easy to clean and soft synthetic leather surface, Manufacturer: Jumbo Spiele GmbH
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Portapuzzle Deluxe - 1000 Teile
Portable and robust puzzle mat for up to 1,000 pieces 2x side boards, which are also used for sorting puzzle pieces Easy to transport and store when not needed Easy to clean and soft synthetic leather surface, Manufacturer: Jumbo Spiele GmbH
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With stable puzzle base and inserts
Carrying handle
Age
Age Range:12 Year(s)
Number of Parts
1,000

Price History

1M 3M
Jumbo Portapuzzle Deluxe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Portapuzzle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2025
|
This is a great product but unfortunately is very big.
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2025
|
One of the best on the market. Keeps everything in place as described. Good quality zip and construction. Nothing to fault.
Sturdy puzzle case - 1000 piece jigsaws.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2025
|
A sturdy case with two loose removable inserts for building puzzle sections. Some slippage of loose pieces inside the case when stored vertically but holds the linked puzzle pieces really well in place. Has a strong carrying...View More handle. Good for 1000 piece jigsaws but all puzzles differ in size so check your own puzzle measurements before buying.View Less
Very good idea
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
Really useful. The added panels can be used to lay pces on and when packing away they help keep the jigsaw in place. Well made.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2025
|
Excellent value
With reviews from

Jumbo Portapuzzle Deluxe Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
30
4
5
3
2
0
1
0

More from Jumbo

Jumbo Hitster - Bingo
£31.49
Jumbo Hitster - BingoCompare 1 Prices
Jumbo Rummikub Travel Pouch
£24.00
Jumbo Rummikub Travel PouchCompare 2 Prices
Jumbo Hitster (19887)
£25.93
Jumbo Hitster (19887)Compare 2 Prices
Jumbo Rummikub Compact Premium
£17.63
Jumbo Rummikub Compact PremiumCompare 1 Prices
Jumbo Hitster - Guilty Pleasure
£26.80
Jumbo Hitster - Guilty PleasureCompare 1 Prices
Jumbo Stratego - Original
£34.96
Jumbo Stratego - OriginalCompare 1 Prices
Jumbo Hitster - Schlager Party
£27.18
Jumbo Hitster - Schlager PartyCompare 1 Prices
Jumbo Wildlife
£56.14
Jumbo WildlifeCompare 2 Prices
Jumbo Stratego Quick Battle
£17.19
Jumbo Stratego Quick BattleCompare 3 Prices
Jumbo Party & Co.
£21.99
Jumbo Party & Co.Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breimeir The Way to Heaven
£30.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Iguazu Waterfall
£26.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ravensburger Eiffel Tower at Night 3D
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Spirit Island Canada
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger 3D Puzzle Dodge Challenger
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger 3D Puzzle Porsche 911 R
£28.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger 3D Puzzle Apollo Saturn V Rocket
£31.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jumbo Portapuzzle Deluxe
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
kiddimax
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel