Revell 3D Puzzle New York Skyline

Price History
• 3D Puzzle
• Number of Parts: 123
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Dimensions: H42 Centimetre x W22.5 Centimetre x L37 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell 3D Puzzle New York Skyline
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Revell 3D Puzzle-00142 - New York Skyline - New & Sealed
Revell 3D Puzzle-00142 - New York Skyline - New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > 3D Puzzles
prodImage
£15.00
£18.60
Shipping: £3.60
with shipping: £3.60
Revell 3D Puzzle 00142 New York Skyline 123 Pieces, Highly Detailed, 37cm in length, Fun & Easy To Build B07N8JLRT2
3D puzzle., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Revell 3D Puzzle Windmill London Bus Big Ben Paris Eiffel Tower New York Liberty 00142
Revell 3D Puzzle Windmill London Bus Big Ben Paris Eiffel Tower New York Liberty, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > 3D Puzzles
prodImage
£23.77
Shipping: Free
Revell 00142 3D Puzzle, Multi-Colour
Style Name : New York Skyline Main Description An intermediate-build 3D Puzzle recreating famous landmarks of New York City, all presented on an...
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:10 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:H42 Centimetre x W22.5 Centimetre x L37 cm
Number of Parts
123

Price History

1M 3M
Revell 3D Puzzle New York Skyline
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

310 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great model!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
I purchased this for my child who is interested in Titanic. The model is a card and foam combination and comes with an easy to follow guide. The steps are not difficult and the pieces are easy to detach from the sheets to put...View More together. Once you have finished there is a piece which the model can sit on if you wish to look at it. Really pleased with the result and my child loves it! Would definitely recommend.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Didn’t buy it, it’s crap
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
Puzzle cheap and I’ll fitting pieces. Do not recommend!!
2.0 out of 5 stars save your money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
Having made a fair number of these 3D puzzles or kits if you want to call them that, and some of the Revell kits have been superb (HMS Victory for one) but these trucks are a bit of a stinker. In most cases these kits have good...View More instructions and go together reasonably well and rarely will you need to resort to glue however these trucks are best bought with some adhesive, they look ok when done but assembling one is another matter the parts fit very loosely and are prone to fall apart whilst yourView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Fun
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2023
|
Grandson built it ( Rome) in a day .. what could be better. And had fun doing it
4.0 out of 5 stars Fun
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2023
|
Grandson built it ( Rome) in a day .. what could be better. And had fun doing it
With reviews from

Revell 3D Puzzle New York Skyline Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 310 reviews
5
226
4
47
3
7
2
10
1
20

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Schmidt Spiele Seasons House 2000 Pieces
£15.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Wooden Puzzle Disney Stitch
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Eiffel Tower 3D
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle 99 Bees
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Krypt Black
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle The Christmas Workshop
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell 3D Puzzle New York Skyline
andrewmarksbooks
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £3.60
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
sheridan-moffat
prodImage
£23.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel