Revell 3D Puzzle Neuschwanstein Castle (00205)

• 3D puzzle
• Number of Parts: 121
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Dimensions: D190 mm x H330 mm x W440 mm
Model: Neuschwanstein Castle
Show all product details
Best Price
£18.99
Shipping: £3.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RV00205 - Revell - Neuschwanstein Castle (3D Puzzle)
Revell-NeuschwansteinCastle(3DPuzzle)
prodImage
£18.99
£21.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Revell 3D Puzzle 00205 Neuschwanstein Castle 121 Pieces, Highly Detailed, 44cm in length, Fun & Easy To Build B07N8KDLQJ
Non assembled plastic model kit Illustrated multilingual assembly instructions include extensive directions, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Revell 3D Puzzle Windmill London Bus Big Ben Paris Eiffel Tower New York Liberty 00205
Revell 3D Puzzle Windmill London Bus Big Ben Paris Eiffel Tower New York Liberty, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > 3D Puzzles
prodImage
£20.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Model: Neuschwanstein Castle
Age
Age Range:10 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:D190 mm x H330 mm x W440 mm
Number of Parts
121

Price History

1M 3M
Revell 3D Puzzle Neuschwanstein Castle (00205)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

496 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great model!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
I purchased this for my child who is interested in Titanic. The model is a card and foam combination and comes with an easy to follow guide. The steps are not difficult and the pieces are easy to detach from the sheets to put...View More together. Once you have finished there is a piece which the model can sit on if you wish to look at it. Really pleased with the result and my child loves it! Would definitely recommend.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great model!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
I purchased this for my child who is interested in Titanic. The model is a card and foam combination and comes with an easy to follow guide. The steps are not difficult and the pieces are easy to detach from the sheets to put...View More together. Once you have finished there is a piece which the model can sit on if you wish to look at it. Really pleased with the result and my child loves it! Would definitely recommend.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Didn’t buy it, it’s crap
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
Puzzle cheap and I’ll fitting pieces. Do not recommend!!
1,0 von 5 Sternen Didn’t buy it, it’s crap
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
Puzzle cheap and I’ll fitting pieces. Do not recommend!!
2.0 out of 5 stars save your money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
Having made a fair number of these 3D puzzles or kits if you want to call them that, and some of the Revell kits have been superb (HMS Victory for one) but these trucks are a bit of a stinker. In most cases these kits have good...View More instructions and go together reasonably well and rarely will you need to resort to glue however these trucks are best bought with some adhesive, they look ok when done but assembling one is another matter the parts fit very loosely and are prone to fall apart whilst yourView Less
With reviews from

Revell 3D Puzzle Neuschwanstein Castle (00205) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 496 reviews
5
364
4
75
3
9
2
17
1
31

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Revell 3D Puzzle Neuschwanstein Castle (00205)
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
sheridan-moffat
prodImage
£20.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel