Ravensburger Puzzle postcard from New York

Price History
• Number of Parts: 500
• Age Range: 12 Year(s)
• Various piece counts and designs for beginners, advanced users, and professionals
• Unique puzzle pieces made with handcrafted punching tools
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle postcard from New York
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ravensburger Jigsaw Puzzle - NEW YORK POSTCARD - 500 Pieces 17379
Scenic postcard view of New York! Ravensburger 500 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49x36cm when complete. Great...
prodImage
£10.99
£14.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Ravensburger New York City Postcard 500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults and Kids Age 10 Years Up 4005556173792fba
A vintage-styled picture postcard of New York's Statue of Liberty Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests. Our 500 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49x36cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 10 years old and up. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, jigsaw puzzles make a great birthday present or Christmas gift., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£12.97
£17.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Ravensburger New York City Postcard 500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults and Kids Age 10 Years Up TRV-17379
A vintage-styled picture postcard of New York's Statue of Liberty Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests. Our 500 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49x36cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 10 years old and up. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, jigsaw puzzles make a great birthday present or Christmas gift., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger New York City Postcard 500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults and Kids Age 10 Years Up TRV-17379
A vintage-styled picture postcard of New York's Statue of Liberty Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests. Our 500 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49x36cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 10 years old and up. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, jigsaw puzzles make a great birthday present or Christmas gift., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£14.19
£18.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ravensburger New York City Postcard 500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults and Kids Age 10 Years Up 4005556173792fba
A vintage-styled picture postcard of New York's Statue of Liberty Bestselling puzzle brand worldwide - With over 1 billion puzzles sold, our jigsaw puzzles make ideal gifts for women, great gifts for men and fit perfectly on our puzzle board. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests. Our 500 piece jigsaws are crafted with premium quality materials and measure 49x36cm when complete. Great for Adults and ideal puzzles for Children 10 years old and up. Fully complies with all necessary UK and EU testing standards Our puzzles use an exclusive, extra-thick cardboard combined with our fine, linen structured paper to create a glare-free puzzle image and give you the best experience possible. Positively Puzzling - From fun family times together to long term health benefits and day-to-day mindful moments, jigsaw puzzles make a great birthday present or Christmas gift., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
Various piece counts and designs for beginners, advanced users, and professionals
Unique puzzle pieces made with handcrafted punching tools
Age
Age Range:12 Year(s)
Number of Parts
500

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Puzzle postcard from New York
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very enjoyable!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I bought this one after watching the speed puzzling world championship. I'm far far behind the contestant times but I thoroughly enjoyed doing this puzzle!
5.0 out of 5 stars Says it on the box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
It is what it is. Lovely jigsaw, however the peices are quite small.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
Really enjoy Lars Stewart puzzles - and this didn't disappoint. Very similar to London one in design but actually quite different to do and enjoyed this one more. Excellent quality too.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality puzzle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Bought this as a gift for an 80-year-old needing something to do. She loved how the pieces are easy to hold and put together. Will be getting her more of this brand. She really loved the New York postcard.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
Very colourful, easier to do than I thought it would be. As always excellent Ravensburger quality.
With reviews from

Ravensburger Puzzle postcard from New York Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Puzzle Cats on the Shelf
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Koalas in the Tree
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Evening in Pisa
£8.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Teatime! 500 pieces
£10.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Clementoni Taj Mahal Puzzle 1500 Pieces
£10.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ravensburger Puzzle Moments Cateye
£10.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Clementoni Beagle
£10.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Educa Tower Bridge
£10.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Clementoni Neuschwanstein Puzzle 1500 Pieces
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: £3.95
Champion Toys
prodImage
£12.97
Shipping: £4.49
Zatu Games
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.19
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel