Raspberry Pi 2 Model B

Price History
• Single-board computer
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Processor: SoC (System on Chip)
• Processor Model Number: Broadcom BCM2836 4 x 900MHz (ARM Cortex A7)
• Memory Type: DDR2
• Graphics: Broadcom VideoCore IV
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Composite output, HDMI output, Mini HDMI output, MIPI CSI-2, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Raspberry Pi 2 Model B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Raspberry Pi 2 Model B Desktop Quad Core CPU 900MHz 1GB RAM Linux
6x faster - Broadcom BCM2836 ARMv7 quad-core processor powered single board computer runs at 900 MHz Double memory - 1 GB RAM, so you can now run larger and powerful applications Identical plate layout and dimensions as the model B+, so that all cases and 3rd party add-on boards for the type B+ will be fully compatible. 40-pin expands GPIO to improve your "real world" projects. GPIO is 100% compatible with the model B+ and A+ boards. First 26 pins are identical to the model A and model B boards in full backward compatibility over all cards. Micro SD port for charging the operating system and storing data
prodImage
£64.58
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 2 Model B Desktop (Quad Core CPU 900 MHz, 1 GB RAM, Linux)
Latest Raspberry Pi Model 2 6x More Powerful Than Previous Models 1GB RAM - Double The Memory Capacity Quad Core Processor UK Made
prodImage
£69.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W93 mm x D63.5 mm x H20 mm
Weight:40 g
Specifications
Processor:SoC (System on Chip)
Processor Model Number:Broadcom BCM2836 4 x 900MHz (ARM Cortex A7)
Memory Type:DDR2
Memory Size:1 GB
Graphics:Broadcom VideoCore IV
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Composite output, HDMI output, Mini HDMI output, MIPI CSI-2, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Bluetooth:No

Price History

1M
Raspberry Pi 2 Model B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3008 Reviews

Latest
Without wireless
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
The later model 2B+ contains a newer variant chipset.
Without wireless
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
Works as expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
This unit loads fast and works well…
Works as expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
This unit loads fast and works well…
Works as expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
This unit loads fast and works well…
With reviews from

Raspberry Pi 2 Model B Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 3008 reviews
5
2421
4
312
3
103
2
66
1
106

More from Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
£119.99
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GBCompare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GB
£59.73
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GBCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
£180.00
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GB
£46.25
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+
£49.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+Compare 10 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
£94.99
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
£36.25
Raspberry Pi 3 Model BCompare 14 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero W
£51.35
Raspberry Pi Zero WCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero WH
£29.99
Raspberry Pi Zero WHCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+
£26.40
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel