Raspberry Pi 3 Model B

Price History
• Single-board computer
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Processor: ARM Cortex A8
• Processor Model Number: BCM2837
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 1.2 GHz
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pro Signal Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core With Case (Smoked Case) B074WBLKM8
The Raspberry Pi 3 Model B builds upon the features of its predecessors with a new, faster processor on board to increase its speed. It also features WiFi and Bluetooth Low Energy capabilities to enhance the functionality and the ability to power more powerful devices over the USB ports The smoked case allows full access to all the connection points on the Pi including access for the camera. The case is also HAT compatible with access via the top of the case Note: Raspberry Pi camera is NOT included and is for illustration purposes only
prodImage
£36.25
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard B01CD5VC92
4 x usb ports quad core cpu, 1gb ram built in 802.11 bgn wireless lan and bluetooth 4.1 Memory storage capacity: 1.0 Display size: 60.0 inches System ram type: unknown Ram memory installed size: 1024.0 MB 4 x USB Ports Quad Core CPU, 1GB Ram Built in 802.11 bgn Wireless LAN and Bluetooth 4.1 Upgraded switched Micro USB power source up to 2.5A
prodImage
£39.88
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B 1GB SC0022 64-bit Quad-Core Single Board Computer
The Raspberry Pi 3 Model B builds upon the features of its predecessors with a new, faster processor on board to increase its speed. It also...
prodImage
£39.88
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B CPU 1.2GHz/1GB/USB2.0/HDMI/Bluetooth/Wifi RASPBERRYPI3-MODB-1G B082QN6L1N
1.2 GHz Quad Core ARM Cortex-A53 RAM: 1GB LPDDR2 memory Dual Core VideoCore IV Multimedia CO Processor
prodImage
£42.46
£48.08
Shipping: £5.62
with shipping: £5.62
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B CPU 1.2GHz/1GB/USB2.0/HDMI/Bluetooth/WiFi RASPBERRYPI3-MODB-1G VA-31.11-5-10FEB
Good performance Ideal Product High quality
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Wireless 1.2ghz Quad Core 64bit 1gb +16GB +Case+Cable RPI3
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Wireless 1.2ghz Quad Core 64bit 1gb +16GB +Case+Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard 4 x usb ports quad core cpu, 1gb ram built in 802.11 bgn wireless lan and...
prodImage
£58.21
£62.20
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM 3 RASPBERRYPI3MODB1GB
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£64.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard
prodImage
£58.21
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard
4 x usb ports quad core cpu, 1gb ram built in 802.11 bgn wireless lan and bluetooth 4.1 Memory storage capacity: 1.0 Display size: 60.0 inches
prodImage
£60.53
£64.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard
4 x usb ports quad core cpu, 1gb ram built in 802.11 bgn wireless lan and bluetooth 4.1 Memory storage capacity: 1.0 Display size: 60.0 inches
prodImage
£62.86
Shipping: Free
3 Model B Board with WiFi Bluetooth, 1.2GHz 64bit Quad Core ARM Cortex A53 CPU 1 GB LPDDR2 Memory DS00543-huaCuif-22927
Faster processor speed. 3 Model B Board, One and a half times faster than Pi 3 when operating at 1.2 GHz. Better performance of Pi board. 802.11 b / g / n wireless local area network. Bluetooth 4.1 (classic and low power consumption). Faster connections without any external devices. Micro USB connector for 2.5 A power supply. As the processor is faster and the onboard connection is stronger, you will need more power. The power supply for the previous Pi board will not be enough. With chip antenna for Pi 3, which is located before the status LED. The status LED is still on the board, near to the Small Memory Card slot. Broadcom BCM2837 chipset, operating at 1.2 GHz. 64‑bit quad‑core ARM Cortex‑A53. Supports all the latest ARM GNU / for Linux distributions and for 10 IoT.
prodImage
£64.16
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B CPU 1.2GHz/1GB/USB2.0/HDMI/Bluetooth/WiFi RASPBERRYPI3-MODB-1G VA-31.11-5-10FEB
Good performance Ideal Product High quality
prodImage
£69.11
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Quad Core CPU 1.2 GHz 1 GB RAM Motherboard
Size Name:Raspberry Pi 3 Product Description The Raspberry Pi 3Model B is the third generation Raspberry Pi. This powerfulcredit-card sized single...
prodImage
£89.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B with Quad-Core Processor 1.2 GHz
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Low Energy
4 USB 2.0 ports, HDMI, 10/100 Mbps LAN
GPIO 40-pin, camera and display interface
MicroSD card slot for data storage
Operating voltage 5 V / 2.5 A via Micro-USB
Dimensions: 85 x 56 x 17 mm
Specifications
Processor:ARM Cortex A8
Processor Model Number:BCM2837
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:1.2 GHz
Memory Size:1 GB
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.1

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Absurd cost for a £40 board
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
Save yourself a ton of cash, buy one from another vendor rather than this chancer.
With reviews from

Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
£119.99
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GBCompare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GB
£59.73
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GBCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GB
£46.25
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
£180.00
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+
£49.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+Compare 10 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
£94.99
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero W
£51.35
Raspberry Pi Zero WCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero WH
£21.49
Raspberry Pi Zero WHCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+
£26.40
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+Compare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 400 UK
£62.80
Raspberry Pi 400 UKCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
prodImage
£36.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.88
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£42.46
Shipping: £5.62
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel