Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB

• Single-board computer
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Processor: SoC (System on Chip)
• Processor Model Number: Broadcom BCM2711 4 x 1.50GHz (ARM Cortex A72)
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Graphics: Broadcom VideoCore VI
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, MIPI CSI-2, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOXED - Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB – Genuine – UK Stock – Fast Dispatch SC0195(9)
BOXED - Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB – Genuine – UK Stock – Fast Dispatch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W93 mm x D63.5 mm x H20 mm
Specifications
Processor:SoC (System on Chip)
Processor Model Number:Broadcom BCM2711 4 x 1.50GHz (ARM Cortex A72)
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Size:8 GB
Graphics:Broadcom VideoCore VI
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, MIPI CSI-2, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Power supply: USB-C, 5.0V/?2.5A

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

404 Reviews

Latest
Overpriced
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Over priced
Fantastic all round
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/05/2023
|
Great product with amazing international shipping. Would highly recommend the seller
Very good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
Recommend it
failed on boot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
Installed official Raspberry PI operating system and booted once. Subsequent boots after the initial startup failed multiple times at network configuration. Returned unit.
Dead on arrival
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Received pi with dram failure on arrival… yet to hear back from seller, will update review if any changes.
With reviews from

Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 404 reviews
5
263
4
28
3
18
2
15
1
80

More from Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GB
£59.73
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GBCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GB
£46.25
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
£180.00
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+
£49.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+Compare 10 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
£94.99
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero W
£24.39
Raspberry Pi Zero WCompare 4 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
£36.25
Raspberry Pi 3 Model BCompare 14 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero WH
£29.99
Raspberry Pi Zero WHCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+
£26.40
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+Compare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 400 UK
£62.80
Raspberry Pi 400 UKCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
omnikit_components
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel