Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB

Price History
• Single-board computer
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Processor: Broadcom
• Processor Model Number: Broadcom BCM2712, 4x 2.40GHz (ARM Cortex-A76)
• Memory Type: DDR4X
• Connections: Micro HDMI, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• GPIO Pin Header: 40pin
• Programmable GPIOs: 26-pin
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Raspberry Pi 5 (8GB) Pi 5 8GB
Broadcom BCM2712 2.4GHz quad-core 64-bit Arm Cortex-A76 CPU, with cryptography extensions, 512KB per-core L2 caches and a 2MB shared L3 cache Dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi Bluetooth 5.0 / Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 2 × USB 3.0 ports, supporting simultaneous 5Gbps operation / 2 × USB 2.0 ports Gigabit Ethernet, with PoE+ support (requires separate PoE+ HAT) The Raspberry Pi 27W USB-C Power Supply is recommended for delivering the power you need to keep you Raspberry Pi running at peak performance
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 5B development board 2400 MHz Arm Cortex-A76 SC1112
RP1Raspberry Pi 5 is built using the RP1 I/O controller. a package containing silicon designed in-house at Raspberry Pi. USB 3 has more total bandwidth. for much faster transfer speeds. Camera and DSI display connectors are interchangeable. so you can have one of each. or two the same.More than twice as fast and infinitely smootherRaspberry Pi 5 features the Broadcom BCM2712 quad-core Arm Cortex A76 processor @ 2.4GHz. making it up to three times faster than the previous generation. With RAM variants up to 8GB. this is the fastest. smoothest Raspberry Pi experience yet.All aboard the PCI expressThis addition to Raspberry Pi allows you to connect an M.2 SSD to your Raspberry Pi. giving you speedy data transfer and super-fast boot.Raspberry Pi OSThe latest release of Raspberry Pi OS is made to get the most from Raspberry Pi 5. The newest version of our operating system delivers a superb desktop performance. making it an ideal computer for work. leisure. enterprise. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 5 (8GB)
Broadcom BCM2712 2.4GHz quad-core 64-bit Arm Cortex-A76 CPU, with cryptography extensions, 512KB per-core L2 caches and a 2MB shared L3 cache Dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi Bluetooth 5.0 / Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 2 × USB 3.0 ports, supporting simultaneous 5Gbps operation / 2 × USB 2.0 ports Gigabit Ethernet, with PoE+ support (requires separate PoE+ HAT) The Raspberry Pi 27W USB-C Power Supply is recommended for delivering the power you need to keep you Raspberry Pi running at peak performance
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB Board - RPI5-8GB-SINGLE
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB Board - RPI5-8GB-SINGLE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£217.49
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 5 8GB SC1112: 64-bit Quad-Core 2.4GHz SBC with Dual 4Kp60 HDMI, PCIe 2.0, Bluetooth 5.0
The new Raspberry Pi 5 8GB model SC1112 is the latest product in the popular Raspberry Pi range of single-board computers. Equipped with a 64-bit...
prodImage
£390.31
£396.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W93 mm x D63.5 mm x H20 mm
Weight:53 g
Specifications
Processor:Broadcom
Processor Model Number:Broadcom BCM2712, 4x 2.40GHz (ARM Cortex-A76)
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:8 GB
Connections:Micro HDMI, MIPI DSI, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
GPIO Pin Header:40pin
Programmable GPIOs:26-pin
GPIO Type:Digital I/O
GPIO Standards:I2C, I2S, SPI, UART
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Great item, bought to use as a retropie ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
Great item, bought to use as a retropie and does the job. Thanks!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
Great item, bought to use as a retropie and does the job. Thanks!
The device is a slight upgrade from pi4....
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/09/2024
|
The device is a slight upgrade from pi4. Unfortunately I can't use the same sdcard from the pi4 on the pi5. I am still glad about the purchase
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/09/2024
|
The device is a slight upgrade from pi4. Unfortunately I can't use the same sdcard from the pi4 on the pi5. I am still glad about the purchase
Good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Good
With reviews from

Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
27
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
£119.99
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GBCompare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GB
£59.73
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GBCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GB
£46.25
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+
£49.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+Compare 10 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
£94.99
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
£36.25
Raspberry Pi 3 Model BCompare 14 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero W
£51.35
Raspberry Pi Zero WCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero WH
£29.99
Raspberry Pi Zero WHCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+
£26.40
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+Compare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 400 UK
£62.80
Raspberry Pi 400 UKCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
ELECTRONICX STORE
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£217.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel