Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB

Price History
• Single-board computer
• Processor Model: ARM Cortex-A72
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Processor: ARM
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 1.5 GHz
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Graphics: ARM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B (4GB) N-5056561800349.1
Broadcom BCM2711, Quad core Cortex-A72 (ARM v8) 64-bit SoC @ 1.5GHz 1GB, 2GB, 4GB or 8GB LPDDR4-3200 SDRAM (depending on model) 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz IEEE 802.11ac wireless, Bluetooth 5.0, BLE Gigabit Ethernet 2 USB 3.0 ports; 2 USB 2.0 ports. Raspberry Pi standard 40 pin GPIO header (fully backwards compatible with previous boards)
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 4 Model Developmen ord RASPBERRY-PI-4-4GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB RPI4-MODBP-4GB
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£133.19
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4 GB RAM N-5056561800349
3x model more powerful than the previous versions 4GB LPDDR4 RAM for faster speed Compatible with older Raspberry Pi equipment Bluetooth 5.0 and supports two 4K screens
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Raspberry Pi Store Raspberry Pi 4 Model B (4GB)
Broadcom BCM2711, Quad core Cortex-A72 (ARM v8) 64-bit SoC @ 1.5GHz 1GB, 2GB, 4GB or 8GB LPDDR4-3200 SDRAM (depending on model) 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz...
prodImage
£185.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W85 mm x H56 mm
Specifications
Processor:ARM
Processor Model:ARM Cortex-A72
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:1.5 GHz
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Size:4 GB
Graphics:ARM
Connections:Micro HDMI, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Power supply: USB-C 5V 3A
40 PIN GPIO

Price History

1M 3M
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
2 weeks for a refund. Absolutely scandalous
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
Bought a pi 4 from this seller. Couldn’t get an image to work no matter what I did. HDMI cable also didn’t work. Returned 31st May. Received back 1st June (signed for). Yet I still have to wait another 2 weeks for a refund....View More What’s that all about. Absolute joke. Will not buy from again and would t recommend. Amazon should remove this seller from their website.View Less
First time Pi user
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
I tried to flash Home Assistant to the Pi but it just didn’t work. I’m a techy guy and the is just wouldn’t work. Sent back due to bad experience.
Great piece of kit - arrived quickly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
Exactly as described - now installed as the brain of my Big Hexapod robot!
Exactly what it says on the box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
Works as it should no issues.
Awesome for Home Assistant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
This little unit was practically home for home automation. I bought the Rasberry Pi so I could use it to run Home Assistant to control my new solar PV system. It has been extremely effective, and uses effectively no electricity...View More itself. I couldn't recommend it highly enough!View Less
With reviews from

Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
24
4
3
2
0
1
6

More from Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GB
£119.99
Raspberry Pi Pi 4 Model B 8GBCompare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GB
£59.73
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 2GBCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GB
£46.25
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GB
£180.00
Raspberry Pi 5 Model B 8GBCompare 5 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+
£49.99
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+Compare 10 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero W
£51.35
Raspberry Pi Zero WCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model B
£36.25
Raspberry Pi 3 Model BCompare 14 Prices
Raspberry Pi Zero WH
£21.49
Raspberry Pi Zero WHCompare 3 Prices
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+
£26.40
Raspberry Pi 3 Model A+Compare 1 Prices
Raspberry Pi 400 UK
£62.80
Raspberry Pi 400 UKCompare 2 Prices
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-tech
prodImage
£133.19
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel