Race Face Ride 27.2 mm/375 mm

• Seatpost
• Saddle clamp with two bolts
• Length: 350mm
• Adjustable saddle tilt from +6 to -12°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Race Face Ride 27.2 mm/375 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Race Face Ride Xc Seat Posts black Size:27.2x350mm 7451069
Race Face Ride Xc Seat Posts black Size:27.2x350mm
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Seatpost
Saddle clamp with two bolts
Length: 350mm
Adjustable saddle tilt from +6 to -12°

Price History

1M 3M
Race Face Ride 27.2 mm/375 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Reviews

Latest
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2024
|
Very good fit and very well finished too. A quality seat post and it seems very sturdy, the tiny disadvantage is it's weight as I use it on my road bike but I think this is a mb seat post generally. Still very good price...View More point though!View Less
High quality seatpost
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
The quality you would expect from a prestige brand like race face this product will not disappoint. For people who do not want or need a dropper post.
Awkward to adjust, but nice to have such fine control
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/08/2023
|
Age I've aged, my geometry has changed. So I no longer was comfortable with the road bike. I looked it over, and decided that a lower profile seat post was what I needed. I cut 60 mm off this post, because my bottle mounts...View More prevented it from dropping far enough. The I tried it facing both ways, to help me decide which is best. I gotta say that it takes 4 hands to get it assembled the first time. But adjusting it on a ride was pretty easy after that. I'd loosen the seat post clamp, rotateView Less
Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/04/2023
|
Fits and works good. Easy to install.
Raceface
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2023
|
Great value
With reviews from

Race Face Ride 27.2 mm/375 mm Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 96 reviews
5
72
4
18
3
2
1
2

More from Race Face

Race Face Ride AM20
£39.59
Race Face Ride AM20Compare 14 Prices
Race Face Chester 35 x 35 x 780 mm
£47.26
Race Face Chester 35 x 35 x 780 mmCompare 1 Prices
Race Face Chainring Shimano 34
£49.92
Race Face Chainring Shimano 34Compare 4 Prices
Race Face Chainring Steel 30
£23.51
Race Face Chainring Steel 30Compare 1 Prices
Race Face Getta Grip 33 mm
£21.95
Race Face Getta Grip 33 mmCompare 9 Prices
Race Face Lock-On Grip
£23.57
Race Face Lock-On GripCompare 1 Prices
Race Face Indy Short
£79.94
Race Face Indy ShortCompare 14 Prices
Race Face Chester 35 x 20 x 780 mm
£46.99
Race Face Chester 35 x 20 x 780 mmCompare 2 Prices
Race Face Next XC Carbon Handlebar
£51.29
Race Face Next XC Carbon HandlebarCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Ultegra BR-R8000 (I-BRR8000AF82X)
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ritchey Comp Streem
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
SKS Nightblade 26 + 27.5"
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano 105 CS-R7000 (I-CSR700011130)
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cube Acid Mudguard Set 50 28"
£31.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano XT SM-RT 86 180 mm
£35.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SRAM Cassette PG970 12-26
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-M324
£34.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano CS-HG700 (ICSHG70011134)
£35.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SLX SL-M7100 (I-SLM7100IRAP)
£34.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel