Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women

Price History
• Down jacket
• Material: 100% recycled polyamide, 700-fill RDS recycled down
• Features: Water-repellent, windproof, breathable
• Hood: Adjustable, down-filled
• Pockets: Three harness-compatible zippered pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

63 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Down Jacket - Meltwater - L
Packable Protection for Mountain Pursuits | With a high warmth-to-weight ratio and impressive packability, this down jacket is a go-to for adventures at altitude. Eco-Friendly Materials | Made with recycled fabrics and insulated with ethically sourced recycled down. 700-Fill RDS Recycled Hydrophobic Down | Lofty, ethically sourced down with a water-repellent treatment traps body heat and dries quickly. Pertex Quantum Ripstop | Highly durable water- and wind-resistant outer material protects you from light flurries and chilly gusts. Zoned Baffling | Combination of micro and nano baffles increase warmth where it matters without adding bulk.
prodImage
£267.00
£287.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - X-Small
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£269.00
£289.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - Medium
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£319.00
£339.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Down jacket
Material: 100% recycled polyamide, 700-fill RDS recycled down
Features: Water-repellent, windproof, breathable
Hood: Adjustable, down-filled
Pockets: Three harness-compatible zippered pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Hyalite Down Hooded Parka Women
£148.72
Compare Prices
18 offers
The North Face Dryzzle FutureLight Jacket Women
£147.74
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Bergtagen 60 Insulation Jacket W
£170.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mammut Albula IN Hooded Jacket Women
£147.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
Didriksons Erika Parka 3
£164.21
Compare Prices
130 offers
Jack Wolfskin Luntal 3in1 Jacket W
£151.03
Compare Prices
11 offers
Maloja RehM
£151.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Alpine Start Hoodie Women
£146.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Keb Thermal Wind Jacket W
£130.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
prodImage
£148.86
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£148.86
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£150.68
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£150.68
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel