Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women

Manufacturer: Rab
from £169.99to £340.0036 offersManufacturer: Rab
• Down jacket
• Material: 100% recycled polyamide, 700-fill RDS recycled down
• Features: Water-repellent, windproof, breathable
• Hood: Adjustable, down-filled
• Pockets: Three harness-compatible zippered pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - Large
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£217.94
£236.43
Shipping: £18.49
with shipping: £18.49
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Down Jacket for Hiking, Climbing, & Skiing - Green Slate/Eucalyptus - Medium 041826.236.R.C69E3.US.RAB.B0C93CKNPC
Packable Protection for Mountain Pursuits | With a high warmth-to-weight ratio and impressive packability, this down jacket is a go-to for adventures at altitude. Eco-Friendly Materials | Made with recycled fabrics and insulated with ethically sourced recycled down. 700-Fill RDS Recycled Hydrophobic Down | Lofty, ethically sourced down with a water-repellent treatment traps body heat and dries quickly. Pertex Quantum Ripstop | Highly durable water- and wind-resistant outer material protects you from light flurries and chilly gusts. Zoned Baffling | Combination of micro and nano baffles increase warmth where it matters without adding bulk.
prodImage
£220.00
£240.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - X-Large 030426.240.R.T9A84.DE.RAB.B0B1LGLFHW
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£221.00
£241.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - X-Small
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£234.00
£254.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Jacket - Hooded Down Insulated Coat for Trekking, Climbing, & Skiing - Orion Blue/Citadel - Medium 120925.221.R.U6938.US.RAB.B0B1M3XXQ9
Hooded Microlight | Rab’s best-selling down jacket includes a hood for exploring the alpine’s quick-changing weather conditions. 700-Fill Down | Light, lofty and packable down designed for year-round warmth, finished with Nikwax for hydrophobic protection that maintains the down’s lofty warmth in damper climates. Windproof & Water-Resistant | Pertex Quantum fabric offers windproof, downproof durability in a hyper-breathable, extremely packable design. Finished with DWR for water resistance. Alpine-Ready Features | Easily layerable regular fit equipped with zoned micro and nano baffling for enhanced mobility. Adjustable hood and hem ensure a secure fit. Internally elasticated cuffs feel snug around the wrist. Zippered chest and hand pockets provide secure storage. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, General Use, Hill Walking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Size 10) 69cm; [Weight] 413g; [Material] 100% Recycled Polyamide, DWR; [Insulation] Recycled 700-Fill Down, Nikwax
prodImage
£237.00
£257.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Rab Women's Microlight Alpine Down Jacket for Hiking, Climbing, & Skiing - Meltwater - Small
prodImage
£340.00
£360.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Down jacket
Material: 100% recycled polyamide, 700-fill RDS recycled down
Features: Water-repellent, windproof, breathable
Hood: Adjustable, down-filled
Pockets: Three harness-compatible zippered pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Women's Stratos Jacket
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carhartt Nimbus women
£171.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Didriksons Erika Parka 3
£199.95
Compare Prices
25 offers
Vaude Skomer Wool Parka
£171.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Övik Knit Cardigan W
£172.23
Compare Prices
15 offers
Ragwear Rebelka
£138.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Crystal Palace Jacket Women
£167.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schöffel Sardegna Parka L
£166.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
The North Face Zaneck Parka Women
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Midsummer Jacket W
£164.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel