Polycom VVX 150 (2200-48810-025)

Price History
• Polycom VVX 150 2-line Desktop Business IP Phone
• Crystal Clear HD audio performance
• 6.3 cm graphical, backlit monochrome LCD display
• Two 10/100 Ethernet ports for cost-effective integration
• Compatible with over 60 industry-leading Call Control platforms
• Web-based configuration tool for easy setup, updates, and maintenance
• SIP accounts: 2
• Wall-mountable design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polycom VVX 150 (2200-48810-025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Polycom Vvx 150 2-Line Biz-IP Phone ESP997243
Crystal clear HD audio performance so you can hear every conversation detail. 6.3 cm graphic, illuminated monochrome LCD display provides visual information at a glance. Two 10/100 Ethernet ports offer cost savings integration with more than 60 industry leading call control platforms. Web based configuration tool makes the VVX 150 phones easy to use, a breeze to update and maintain through their entire life cycle.
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
Polycom VVX 150 IP Deskphone - Black 2200-48810-025
With the VVX 150 2-Line Business IP Desk Phone from Polycom , you get an enterprise-class phone that takes advantage of VoIP technologies for easy setup and cost savings over traditional landline options. The VVX 150 features a web-based configuration tool, two 10/100 Ethernet ports, and compatibility with many networking security and provisioning protocols. The VVX 150 is meant for implementation throughout your corporate space, including common areas, lobbies, and break rooms. A built-in 2.5" backlit monochrome LCD display helps to provide important call information at a glance, while advanced digital audio technologies work to deliver exceptional call quality. You get full duplex conversations with Polycom's HD Voice sound processing that helps ensure voice clarity, while Acoustic Fence works to keep your important business calls free from ambient noise and echo. The VVX IP desk phone can be integrated with over 60 different call control platforms and supports Polycom Apps SDK and API so you can utilize 3rd party applications to expand the phone's functionality. In addition, the phone is bundled with Polycom's UC software, which provides corporate directory access using LDAP, and visual conference management. User Interface Features Voicemail support Reversible desk stand/wall mount Unicode UTF - 8 character support Multilingual user interface: Chinese, Danish, Dutch, English (Canada/US/UK), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Slovenian, Spanish, and Swedish Feature Keys 4 context-sensitive "soft" keys 2 line keys with bi-color (red/green) LED "Home" feature key 4-way navigation key cluster with center "Select" key 2 volume control keys Dedicated keys for Back and Home, Hold and Transfer, Headset, Hands-free speakerphone, and Microphone Mute Power Built-in auto sensing IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Class 2, 5.0W (Max) External Universal AC/DC Adapter (optional) 5VDC at 15W/3A ENERGY STAR rated
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Polycom Poly OBi Edition VVX 150 2-line Desktop Business IP Phone 2200-48812-025 220048810025
Poly OBi Edition VVX 150 2-line Desktop Business IP Phone 2200-48812-025, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HP Poly POLY VVX 150 2-LINE DESKTOP IP PHONE 2200-48810-025
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Polycom VVX 150 2-line Desktop Business IP Phone
Crystal Clear HD audio performance
6.3 cm graphical, backlit monochrome LCD display
Two 10/100 Ethernet ports for cost-effective integration
Compatible with over 60 industry-leading Call Control platforms
Web-based configuration tool for easy setup, updates, and maintenance
SIP accounts: 2
Wall-mountable design

Price History

1M 3M
Polycom VVX 150 (2200-48810-025)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polycom

Polycom VVX 250 (2200-48820-025)
£53.57
Polycom VVX 250 (2200-48820-025)Compare 5 Prices
Polycom VVX 400 WW
£109.99
Polycom VVX 400 WWCompare 2 Prices
Polycom VVX 411 WW
£109.57
Polycom VVX 411 WWCompare 3 Prices
Polycom VVX D60 Handset
£49.99
Polycom VVX D60 HandsetCompare 1 Prices
Polycom CX600
£199.00
Polycom CX600Compare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 201 WW
£59.99
Polycom VVX 201 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 301 WW
£69.99
Polycom VVX 301 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 401 WW
£124.58
Polycom VVX 401 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 501 WW
£149.99
Polycom VVX 501 WWCompare 2 Prices
Polycom VVX 601 WW
£283.73
Polycom VVX 601 WWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GRP2602
£45.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D120
£46.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fanvil H3
£55.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom D140
£43.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T31W
£47.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Grandstream GRP2601
£39.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grandstream GXP1620
£41.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GXP1625
£41.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grandstream GRP2602G
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sipura SPA-841
£50.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
BOX UK
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
softwarehardware
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel