Polycom VVX 400 WW

Price History

1M
Polycom VVX 400 WW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Poly VVX400 12-line Desktop VoIP Phone HD Voice 20 POE Without Power Supply 2200-46157-025
The Poly VVX 400 is an expandable colour business media phone that delivers crystal clear communications enhanced collaboration and personal productivity. The VVX 400 phone brings high-quality, cost effective solution to front line staff handling moderate volume of calls through advanced UC telephony features. The intuitive colour user interface of the VVX 400 makes navigation easy and requires minimal training. It delivers breakthrough Poly HD Voice quality for life-like conversations, while minimizing fatigue making calls more efficient and productive. Give your front line staff the best experience with this high quality twelve line colour business media phone. The VVX 400 improves personal productivity by complementing the workplace applications on the computer. Users can view and manage their Microsoft Exchange Calendars, receive meeting reminders and alerts, access the corporate directory and Instant Messaging/presence status right on their phone display, even while waiting for their PC to boot. They can also extend their PC’s desktop to include the VVX 400 phone’s screen for mouse/keyboard navigation and interaction. The VVX 400 phone is easy to deploy and simple to manage. Using an enterprise-grade, web-based, configuration method allows administrators to easily provision and maintain even a small number of phones throughout the entire organization. The VVX 400 phone provides personalized information at a glance, through built-in web applications and custom backgrounds. The VVX 400 phone also comes ready for future expansion modules as your users’ need and business grows. Designed for enhanced interoperability, the VVX 400 leverages and complements the other existing IT investments in your business. With the broadest call server interoperability in the industry, the Polycom VVX 400 mid-range business media phone can become the flexible and future-proof foundation for any organization’s unified communications strategy.
prodImage
£109.99
£114.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Polycom Poly VVX400 12-line Desktop VoIP Phone HD Voice 20 POE Without Power Supply 220046157025
Poly VVX400 12-line Desktop VoIP Phone HD Voice 20 POE Without Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Polycom VVX 400 WW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polycom

Polycom VVX 450 IP (2200-48840-025)
£99.99
Polycom VVX 450 IP (2200-48840-025)Compare 2 Prices
Polycom VVX 411 WW
£109.57
Polycom VVX 411 WWCompare 3 Prices
Polycom VVX D60 Handset
£49.99
Polycom VVX D60 HandsetCompare 1 Prices
Polycom CX600
£199.00
Polycom CX600Compare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 201 WW
£59.99
Polycom VVX 201 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 301 WW
£69.99
Polycom VVX 301 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 401 WW
£124.58
Polycom VVX 401 WWCompare 1 Prices
Polycom VVX 501 WW
£149.99
Polycom VVX 501 WWCompare 2 Prices
Polycom VVX 601 WW
£283.73
Polycom VVX 601 WWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GRP2603P
£109.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D810W
£99.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T74W
£109.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco IP Phone 8811
£109.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T53W
£97.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fanvil X6U V2
£111.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T43U
£89.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fanvil V65
£112.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grandstream GXP2160
£113.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MP54
£109.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Polycom VVX 400 WW
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £4.95
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel