Cisco IP Phone 8851

Manufacturer: Cisco
Cisco IP Phone 8851
from £163.261 offerManufacturer: Cisco
• IP phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• Display Available: Yes
• Display Type: LCD
• Display Size: 5 in"
• Resolution: 800 px x 480 px
• Phone Book: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cisco IP Phone 8851
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco 8851 IP phone Black CP-8851-3PCC-K9=
The Cisco® IP Phone 8851 is a business-class collaboration endpoint that combines high-fidelity. reliable. secure. and scalable voice communications with Cisco Intelligent Proximity for telephony integration for personal mobile devices to support midsize to large enterprise businesses.With the Cisco IP Phone 8851. you can increase personal productivity through an engaging user experience that is both powerful and easy-to-use. The IP Phone 8851 combines an attractive new ergonomic design with wideband audio for crystal clear voice communications. “always-on” reliability. encrypted voice communications to enhance security. and access to a comprehensive suite of unified communication features from Cisco communication servers.In addition. Cisco Intelligent Proximity brings the worlds of desk and mobile together for you when you are using your mobile device at the desk for your work. You can move the audio path over to the Cisco IP Phone 8851 during active mobile calls to take advantage of its superior audio acoustics. An example would be to share a conversation with a colleague who you want to listen in. This capability gives you greater flexibility and a superior user experience when at your desk.The IP Phone 8851 also comes standard with a USB port so you can charge your smartphone when at your desk. and stay connected when away from your desk.The Cisco IP Phone 8851 offers five programmable line keys. You can configure keys to support either multiple directory numbers or calling features such as speed dial. You can also boost productivity by handling multiple calls for each directory number using the multicall-per-line feature. Fixed-function keys give you one-touch access to applications. messaging. directory. as well as often-used calling features such as hold/resume. transfer. and conference. A five-way navigation cluster helps you transition through menus more easily. Backlit acoustic keys provide flexibility for audio path selection and switching.Other key features of the phone follow:- The Cisco IP Phone 8851 offers a 5-in. high-resolution (800 x 480) widescreen VGA backlit color display. Localized language support. including right-to-left on-screen text. meets the needs of global users.- The phone supports a built-in Gigabit Ethernet switch for your PC connection.- Support for Cisco EnergyWise™ technology makes the Cisco IP Phone 8851 more energy-efficient and ecofriendly; the phone is qualified by the Energy Star organization.- An optional wall-mount kit is orderable as a spare part for customers seeking this capability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Display Size:5 in"
Resolution:800 px x 480 px
Functions
Phone Book:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):5
Call Functions:Call waiting, Forward, Hold, Three-way conference
Special Features:CCBS (Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber, Callback on Busy), CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Redial:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Interfaces
Protocols:DHCP, DNS, GARP, HTTPS, IPv4, IPv6, LLDP, PPDP, RTCP, RTP, SDP, SIP (Session Initiation Protocol), TFTP, UDP
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Gigabit Ethernet, Jack plug (3.5 mm), RJ-9, USB, VLAN
LAN Ports:2x
Power Supply:Power over Ethernet, Network operation
Type of Telephone
Desk phone

Price History

1M
Cisco IP Phone 8851
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco 7911G
£39.99
Cisco 7911GCompare 1 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8861
£246.76
Cisco IP Phone 8861Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7861
£144.76
Cisco IP Phone 7861Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7811
£97.04
Cisco IP Phone 7811Compare 2 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7841
£77.69
Cisco IP Phone 7841Compare 8 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8845
£193.66
Cisco IP Phone 8845Compare 5 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8811
£125.50
Cisco IP Phone 8811Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8841
£99.99
Cisco IP Phone 8841Compare 5 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7821
£98.94
Cisco IP Phone 7821Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink SIP-T48U
£162.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink MP58
£161.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom D385
£192.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polycom CX600
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D735
£148.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom D862
£171.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snom D785
£175.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink MP56
£170.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink SIP-T46U
£134.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco IP Phone 8851
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel