Cisco IP Phone 8861

Manufacturer: Cisco
Cisco IP Phone 8861
from £246.763 offersManufacturer: CiscoPrice History
• IP phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• Display Available: Yes
• Display Type: LCD
• Display Size: 5 in"
• Resolution: 800 px x 480 px
• Phone Book: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£246.76
Shipping: £15.90
Best Prices
£250.04
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco 8861 Multiplatform SIP Phone CP-8861-3PCC-K9=
Cisco 8861 Multiplatform SIP Phone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£246.76
£262.66
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
Cisco 8861 IP phone Black. Silver Wi-Fi CP-8861-3PCC-K9=
The Cisco® IP Phone 8861 is a business-class collaboration endpoint that combines high-fidelity. reliable. secure. and scalable voice communications with Cisco Intelligent Proximity for telephony integration for personal mobile devices to support midsize to large enterprise businesses. With the IP Phone 8861. you can increase personal productivity through an engaging user experience that is both powerful and easy-to-use. The IP Phone 8861 combines an attractive new ergonomic design with wideband audio for crystal clear voice communications. “always-on” reliability. encrypted voice communications to enhance security. and access to a comprehensive suite of unified communications features from Cisco communication servers. In addition. Cisco Intelligent Proximity brings the worlds of desk and mobile together for you when you are using your mobile device at the desk for your work. You can move the audio path over to the IP Phone 8861 during active mobile calls to take advantage of its superior audio acoustics. An example would be to share a conversation with a colleague who you want to listen in. This capability gives you greater flexibility and a superior user experience when at your desk. The IP Phone 8861 comes standard with two USB ports so you can charge your personal mobile devices when at your desk. and stay connected when away from your desk. The Cisco IP Phone 8861 offers five programmable line keys. You can configure keys to support either multiple directory numbers or calling features such as speed dial. You can also boost productivity by handling multiple calls for each directory number using the multicall-per-line feature. Fixed-function keys give you one-touch access to applications. messaging. directory. as well as often-used calling features such as hold/resume. transfer. and conference. A five-way navigation cluster helps you transition through menus more easily. Backlit acoustic keys provide flexibility for audio path selection and switching. Other key features of the phone follow: - The Cisco IP Phone 8861 offers a 5-in. high-resolution (800 x 480) widescreen VGA backlit color display. Localized language support. including right-to-left on-screen text. meets the needs of global users. - The phone offers a built-in Gigabit Ethernet switch for both network connection and your PC connection. - The phone also supports campuses with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac WLAN enabled. - Support for Cisco EnergyWise™ technology makes the Cisco IP Phone 8861 more energy-efficient and ecofriendly; the phone is qualified by the Energy Star organization. - An optional wall-mount kit is orderable as a spare part for customers seeking this capability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£250.04
Shipping: Free
Cisco IP Business Phone 8861. 5-inch WVGA Colour Display. Gigabit Ethe CP-8861-K9=
The Cisco IP Phone 8861 Series with Multi-Platform Phone firmware helps increase personal productivity in the workplace thanks to powerful yet easy-to-use features. This office phone has an attractive. ergonomic design that offers comfortable use. with wideband audio for crystal clear voice communications. ‘always-on’ reliability and encrypted voice communications for enhanced security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Display Size:5 in"
Resolution:800 px x 480 px
Functions
Phone Book:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):5
Call Functions:Call waiting, Forward, Hold, Three-way conference
Special Features:CCBS (Completion of Calls to Busy Subscriber, Callback on Busy), CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Redial:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Interfaces
Protocols:DHCP, DNS, GARP, HTTPS, IPv4, IPv6, LLDP, PPDP, RTCP, RTP, SDP, SIP (Session Initiation Protocol), TFTP, UDP
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Gigabit Ethernet, Jack plug (3.5 mm), RJ-9, USB, VLAN, Wireless LAN
LAN Ports:2x
Power Supply:Power over Ethernet, Network operation
Type of Telephone
Desk phone

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco IP Phone 8861
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco IP Phone 8811
£125.50
Cisco IP Phone 8811Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8851
£163.26
Cisco IP Phone 8851Compare 1 Prices
Cisco 7911G
£39.99
Cisco 7911GCompare 1 Prices
Cisco 7906G
£30.00
Cisco 7906GCompare 1 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7821
£98.94
Cisco IP Phone 7821Compare 4 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8841
£99.99
Cisco IP Phone 8841Compare 5 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7841
£112.21
Cisco IP Phone 7841Compare 7 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7861
£144.76
Cisco IP Phone 7861Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7811
£97.04
Cisco IP Phone 7811Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fanvil V67
£246.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink MP56 E2 Teams
£252.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink MP58-WH E2 Teams Edition
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink SIP-T58W (1301111)
£257.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mitel 6940w
£228.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink SIP-T88W
£265.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D865
£200.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fanvil X7A
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fanvil V65
£208.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Opis 60s mobile
£194.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco IP Phone 8861
thevoipdepartment01
prodImage
£246.76
Shipping: £15.90
prodImage
£250.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel