Cisco IP Phone 7861

Manufacturer: Cisco
Cisco IP Phone 7861
from £144.76to £384.353 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• IP phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• Display Available: Yes
• Display Type: LCD, Monochrome
• Display Size: 3.5 in"
• Resolution: 396 px x 162 px
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Speaker Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cisco IP Phone 7861
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco 7861 IP phone Black. Silver 16 lines LCD CP-7861-3PCC-K9=
Increase the efficiency and coverage of your administrative staff. managers. and contact center agents. The Cisco IP Phone 7861 supports wideband audio and delivers voice communications that are: - Highly secure - Reliable - Easy to use With 16 lines. the Cisco IP Phone 7861 is ideal for active users such as administrative staff. managers. and agents in contact centers. High-Quality User Experience To enhance the user experience. this phone has four context-sensitive soft keys and a white-backlit display that: - Measures 3.5 inches (89 millimeters) - Has high-resolution graphics and grayscale - Is 396 x 162 pixels Other features and capabilities that contribute to a superior user experience include: - Dedicated fixed keys for common functions such as conference. messaging. and directory. and a two-way navigation button - Full wideband audio (G.722) performance across the handset. headset. and speakerphone for superior clarity - Electronic hookswitch control for added flexibility in managing personal calls when using third-party headsets Easy Administration The 7861 phone is easy to deploy and manage. with features such as: - Power over Ethernet (PoE) Class 1 endpoint and Cisco EnergyWise to help reduce your energy costs and carbon footprint - Greater choice and flexibility with a replaceable bezel option - Integrated IEEE 10/100 switch to support traffic from a colocated PC and reduce cable infrastructure costs - Wall-mount option for deployments in common areas such as cafeterias or auditoriums. or where desk space is limited - Customizable paper label insert that can be locally printed for the programmable line and feature keys
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
Cisco 7861 IP Phone - Cable - Wall Mountable CP-7861-K9=
Cisco 7861 IP Phone - Cable - Wall Mountable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£365.89
Shipping: Free
Cisco IP Business Phone 7861. 3.5-inch Greyscale Display. Class 1 PoE. CP-7861-K9=
The Cisco IP Business Phone 7861 with Multi-Platform Phone Firmware delivers high-fidelity voice communications to improve inter-office communication while helping to lower operating costs. This voice over IP phone is ideal for any medium-sized to large company that wants to update its phone system from a traditional analogue or digital-based system to an IP Communications system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£384.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W207 mm x H28 mm x D265 mm
Weight:1.05 kg
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD, Monochrome
Display Size:3.5 in"
Resolution:396 px x 162 px
Functions
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Speaker Function:Yes
Call Functions:Brokerage, Call waiting, Forward, Hold, Suppress, Three-way conference
Special Features:CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation), CLIR (Calling Line Identification Restriction)
Redial:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Speed Dial:Yes
Interfaces
Telecommunication Interfaces:Headset connection, RJ-45, RJ-9
Power Supply:Power over Ethernet
Type of Telephone
Desk phone

Price History

1M
Cisco IP Phone 7861
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco 7911G
£39.99
Cisco 7911GCompare 1 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8861
£246.76
Cisco IP Phone 8861Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8845
£193.66
Cisco IP Phone 8845Compare 5 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8811
£125.50
Cisco IP Phone 8811Compare 3 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8841
£99.99
Cisco IP Phone 8841Compare 5 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 8851
£163.26
Cisco IP Phone 8851Compare 1 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7841
£77.69
Cisco IP Phone 7841Compare 6 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7811
£97.04
Cisco IP Phone 7811Compare 2 Prices
Cisco IP Phone 7821
£98.94
Cisco IP Phone 7821Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snom D735
£148.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink SIP-T53W
£110.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink SIP-T46U
£134.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fanvil X6U V2
£130.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MP54
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Polycom CX600
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MP58
£161.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink SIP-T46S
£112.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink SIP-T48U
£162.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink MP52 E2 Teams
£166.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco IP Phone 7861
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£365.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£384.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel