Plaion Wobbly Life PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Open sandbox world for 1-4 players online and in local co-op
• More than 20 different jobs with new challenges
• Over 90 vehicles to drive and destroy
• Over 250 clothing items for individual customization
• Interactive environment with mini-games and secrets
• Additional content: double-sided poster and sticker sheet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion Wobbly Life PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Wobbly Life PS5 Game 7753020
Grandma's had enough and tossed you out to fend for yourself in Wobbly Life, a chaotic open-world sandbox where wobbling physics turn tasks into hilarious adventures. Available on PlayStation 5 for ages 7 and up, explore a tropical island full of mini-games, story missions, and secrets in caves and mountains. Tackle over 20 jobs from pizza delivery to firefighting, earning cash to make grandma proud. Spend money on 250 clothing items, 90 vehicles, pets or your dream house, from wooden shacks to mansions. The wobbly physics make everything from driving taxis to disco dancing properly entertaining, turning simple tasks into laugh-out-loud moments. Story missions reward you with satisfying puzzles whilst the open-world design encourages experimentation with nearly everything you can grab, play with, or interact with. Rated for ages 7 and over, it's accessible fun that strikes a lovely balance between silly humour and genuine gameplay variety. Comes as a physical game disc for PS5, releasing 18 September 2025, with everything you need to start your wobbly career right out of the box. Release date: 18 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 884095226367. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.99
£25.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Wobbly Life (Playstation 5)
Fun, Friends & Physics! - Let's start exploring! Almost everything is interactive – grab, play, and experiment in a world filled with props, mini-games, and surprises. Mysteries and Missions - Embark on story missions, each offering unique rewards through satisfying puzzles and challenges. Unveil the mysteries of the tropical island, uncover the mountain’s secrets, delve into hidden caves... Go Get a Job! - Make grandma happy and go get that job! Earn money by choosing from +20 exciting jobs, each bringing their new unique challenges. From pizza delivery to firefighting, taxi driver to disco dancer… your wobbly dream job is waiting for you. Live the High Wobbly Life - Once you’ve fattened up your bank account why not go on a shopping spree? Visit the Pet Shop to buy a faithful companion, buy and unlock +250 clothes items and choose from +90 different vehicles. When you’ve really made the big bucks, you can even buy a house: from a wooden shack to a huge fancy mansion, Wobbly Island has a home for everyone whatever your taste!, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
Wobbly Life (PS5) 1217 wobbly life ps5 edm
Erlebe spannende Story-Missionen, die durch spannende Rätsel und Herausforderungen einzigartige Belohnungen bieten Verdiene Geld mit über 20 spannenden Jobs, jeder mit neuen, einzigartigen Herausforderungen 50 einzigartige Missionen und Jobs mit exklusiven Belohnungen, die du alleine oder mit Freunden freischalten kannst 1–4 Spieler online und im lokalen Koop mit geteiltem Bildschirm, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Wobbly Life (PS5) 1217 wobbly life ps5 edm
Erlebe spannende Story-Missionen, die durch spannende Rätsel und Herausforderungen einzigartige Belohnungen bieten Verdiene Geld mit über 20 spannenden Jobs, jeder mit neuen, einzigartigen Herausforderungen 50 einzigartige Missionen und Jobs mit exklusiven Belohnungen, die du alleine oder mit Freunden freischalten kannst 1–4 Spieler online und im lokalen Koop mit geteiltem Bildschirm, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£29.08
Shipping: Free
Wobbly Life (Playstation 5) (Sony Playstation 5) 76784
Wobbly Life (Playstation 5) (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£31.41
Shipping: Free
Wobbly Life (PS5) PlayStation 5 Standard (Not Machine Spacific)
Wobbly Life (PS5) PlayStation 5 Standard (Not Machine Spacific), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Open sandbox world for 1-4 players online and in local co-op
More than 20 different jobs with new challenges
Over 90 vehicles to drive and destroy
Over 250 clothing items for individual customization
Interactive environment with mini-games and secrets
Additional content: double-sided poster and sticker sheet
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion Wobbly Life PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£20.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars PS5
£18.61
Compare Prices
12 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler II PS5
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Paw Patrol: Grand Prix PS5
£20.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£21.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bandai Namco Tales of Arise PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel