Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Continuation of the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment
• Explore the new colony Arcadia filled with secrets and challenges
• Take on the role of an agent of the Earth Directorate with unique abilities
• Decisions affect the course of the story and factions
• New crew members with unique traits and goals
• Engaging first-person perspective with intense combat and strategic gameplay
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Microsoft THE OUTER WORLDS 2 PS5 NEW EP241545
THE OUTER WORLDS 2 PS5 NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit
The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – PlayStation 5 N59743VK
The Outer Worlds 2 is the eagerly awaited sequel to the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment. Get ready for an action-packed adventure with a new crew, new weapons, and new enemies in a new colony! So much newness! As a daring Earth Directorate, the entire galaxy, rests on your decisions—your strengths, your flaws, your crew, and the factions you choose to trust. Build your character with the abilities and choices that reflect your playstyle. The colony reacts to your every move, crafting a narrative that’s yours to own. Recruit companions with unique traits, backgrounds, and goals, making them an integral part of the immersive story you create together., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£43.98
Shipping: Free
Microsoft The Outer Worlds 2 (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed EP241545
The Outer Worlds 2 (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
The Outer Worlds 2 PS5 Game 7738784
Obsidian Entertainment's latest sci-fi RPG drops you into the Arcadia colony as it tears itself apart. The Outer Worlds 2 builds on the award-winning original with a fresh setting, new crew members to recruit, and plenty of weapons to experiment with while navigating factional warfare across the colony. Explore diverse zones from industrial settlements to rift-torn landscapes, each packed with hidden lore and meaningful choices. This first-person RPG lets your decisions shape the story, and how you build your character affects conversations and combat. The game gives you freedom to approach situations your way. Talk through conflicts, go in guns blazing, or find clever workarounds using your abilities. Rated 18 for mature content, this one's strictly for adults. You get a single-player adventure built for PS5 focusing on exploration, branching storylines, and character progression. Whether returning from the first game or new to the series, there's a colony to reclaim or doom, depending on your choices. The game disc includes everything you need to start your adventure when it launches on 29 October 2025. Release date: 29 October 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5056489713103. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Xbox The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – PlayStation 5
The Outer Worlds 2 - Standard Edition - PlayStation 5 The Outer Worlds 2 is the eagerly awaited sequel to the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG...
prodImage
£64.68
Shipping: Free
Microsoft The Outer Worlds 2 - PS5 Game
Set out to conquer new worlds with The Outer Worlds 2 on PS5. Between dark humor, moral choices, and tactical combat, this highly anticipated sequel...
prodImage
£64.80
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Game Studios The Outer Worlds 2 PS5 Standard German English French Italian PlayStation 5 412828
Pre-order The Outer Worlds 2 now to receive the Commander Zanes Anti-Monopolistic Battle Pack at launch. The Outer Worlds 2 is the eagerly awaited sequel to the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment (just look at the exciting number of hyphens in this sentence!). The Outer Worlds 2 Premium Edition includes the base game up to 5 days early access DLC Pass for 2 future story expansions* Moon Mans Corporate Appreciation Premium Prize Pack and access to the Digital Artbook & Original Soundtrack. Time to clear your calendarget ready foran action-packed adventure with a new crew new weapons and new enemies in a new colony! So much newness! As a daring and most likely good-looking Earth Directorate agent you must uncover the source of devastating rifts threatening to destroy all of humanity. Your investigation leads to Arcadia home of skip drive technology where the fate of the colony and ultimately the entire galaxy rests on your decisionsyour strengths your flaws your crew and the factions you choose to trust. As a daring Earth Directorate the entire galaxy rests on your decisionsyour strengths your flaws your crew and the factions you choose to trust. Build your character with the abilities and choices that reflect your playstyle. The colony reacts to your every move crafting a narrative thats yours to own.
prodImage
£69.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xbox The Outer Worlds 2 – Standard Edition – PlayStation 5
prodImage
£67.26
£71.25
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
Continuation of the award-winning first-person sci-fi RPG from Obsidian Entertainment
Explore the new colony Arcadia filled with secrets and challenges
Take on the role of an agent of the Earth Directorate with unique abilities
Decisions affect the course of the story and factions
New crew members with unique traits and goals
Engaging first-person perspective with intense combat and strategic gameplay
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion The Outer Worlds 2 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bethesda Softworks GhostWire: Tokyo PS5
£38.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flashpoint AG My Time at Sandrock PS5
£38.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Diverse Directive 8020 Deluxe Edition PS5
£38.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 3 PS5
£38.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
£39.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£37.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Atari Sand Land PS5
£36.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man 2 PS5
£36.18
Compare Prices
19 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel