Philips Series 2000 HU2510

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Series 2000 HU2510
from £56.19to £70.093 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Humidifier
• Power: 11 W
• Humidification Performance: 190 ml/h
• Power Levels: 2
• Water Tank: 2 Litre
• Room Size m²: 31 m²
• Climate Functions: Humidification
• Operating Time: 10.5 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Series 2000 HU2510
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evaporative Humidifier 2000 Series - Hygienic Humidification, 99.97% Less Bacteria, 2L Water Reservoir, 190 ml/h, for Rooms up to 31 m², Ultra Quiet (32 dB), Auto Shut-Off, White (HU2510/10) B0C74N2V76
SOOTHES DRY AIR SYMPTOMS: Hygienically combats dry air; ideal for baby rooms and sensitive airways; helps relieve dry skin, lips, nasal passages, eyes and stuffy noses; supports plant hydration and reduces static shocks NANOCLOUD TECHNOLOGY: up to 99,97% less bacteria spread1. This natural evaporation method is widely recognized as safer and more hygienic. It emits ultrafine, invisible mist, with water particles too tiny for bacteria to adhere to. EFFECTIVE IN ROOMS UP TO 31 M²: Thanks to the high humidification rate of 190 ml/h, every small to medium sized rooms up to 31 m² are effectively humidified. UP TO 10.5 HOURS OF UNINTERRUPTED USE: With a spacious 2 L water tank, you can enjoy prolonged periods of optimal humidity, without the need to refill. NO WHITE DUST OR WET STAINS: NanoCloud technology releases invisible mist without leaving white dust or wet spots; ultra-fine particles are too small to carry minerals, ensuring a cleaner, more comfortable home environment compared to ultrasonic models AUTO SHUT-OFF FUNCTION: When the water tank is empty, the humidifier switches off automatically. A light indicates that the water tank needs to be refilled. (1) Compared to standard ultrasonic humidification modules that do not contain additional technology to reduce the spread of bacteria, tested by an independent laboratory, Weight: 3.6596735492 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£56.19
Shipping: Free
Philips Evaporative Humidifier 2000 Series - Hygienic Humidification, 99.97% Less Bacteria, 2L Water Reservoir, 190 ml/h, for Rooms up to 31 m², Ultra Quiet (32 dB), Auto Shut-Off, White (HU2510/10)
SOOTHES DRY AIR SYMPTOMS: Hygienically combats dry air; ideal for baby rooms and sensitive airways; helps relieve dry skin, lips, nasal passages, eyes and stuffy noses; supports plant hydration and reduces static shocks NANOCLOUD TECHNOLOGY: up to 99,97% less bacteria spread1. This natural evaporation method is widely recognized as safer and more hygienic. It emits ultrafine, invisible mist, with water particles too tiny for bacteria to adhere to. EFFECTIVE IN ROOMS UP TO 31 M²: Thanks to the high humidification rate of 190 ml/h, every small to medium sized rooms up to 31 m² are effectively humidified. UP TO 10.5 HOURS OF UNINTERRUPTED USE: With a spacious 2 L water tank, you can enjoy prolonged periods of optimal humidity, without the need to refill. NO WHITE DUST OR WET STAINS: NanoCloud technology releases invisible mist without leaving white dust or wet spots; ultra-fine particles are too small to carry minerals, ensuring a cleaner, more comfortable home environment compared to ultrasonic models AUTO SHUT-OFF FUNCTION: When the water tank is empty, the humidifier switches off automatically. A light indicates that the water tank needs to be refilled. (1) Compared to standard ultrasonic humidification modules that do not contain additional technology to reduce the spread of bacteria, tested by an independent laboratory, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£66.84
£126.74
Shipping: £59.90
with shipping: £59.90
Philips Evaporative Humidifier 2000 Series, Hygienic Humidification, 99.97% Less HU251010
Philips Evaporative Humidifier 2000 Series, Hygienic Humidification, 99.97% Less, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Portable Fans
prodImage
£70.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.4 Centimetre x H32.4 Centimetre x D18.4 Centimetre
Weight:1.7 kg
Functions
Water Tank:2 Litre
Room Size m²:31 m²
Climate Functions:Humidification
Operating Time:10.5 h
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Operating Noise:22.5 dB
Humidification Performance
190 ml/h
Power
11 W
Power Levels
2

Price History

1M
Philips Series 2000 HU2510
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
£389.99
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870Compare 3 Prices
Philips Bliss ceiling fan with lighting
£150.00
Philips Bliss ceiling fan with lightingCompare 11 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01
£89.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£164.40
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 3 Prices
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£119.99
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 2000 HU2510
prodImage
£56.19
Shipping: Free
Electronic_System
prodImage
£66.84
Shipping: £59.90
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£70.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel