Philips 2000 Series CX2550/00

Manufacturer: Philips
from £59.00to £129.994 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Fan Type: Pedestal Fan
• Pedestal fan with 3 speed settings and 2 programs
• Airflow range up to 30 m
• Noise level as low as 19 dB thanks to SilentWings technology
• Height adjustable and automatic oscillation for even cooling
• Power consumption max. 48 W, efficient operation
• Dimensions: Height 1.2 m, Diameter 40 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 2000 Series CX2550/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Pedestal Fan Series 2000. Powerful & Ultra-Quiet with SilentWings Technology. 19 dB. 2-in-1 Table & Standing Fan. Adjustable Tilt & Oscillation. 12h timer. White. (CX2550/00) B0CYZYCG7J
Powerful Cooling: Cools you quickly, with powerful airflow that can be felt from up to 30 m away, swiftly refreshing your space so you can feel your best Ultra-Quiet: Experience a 30% quieter operation* with our SilentWings technology, producing sound levels as low as 19 dB(A) Quality that Lasts: With over 80 years of air care expertise, Philips performs over 110 rigorous tests on their fans before release, ensuring exceptional quality and performance Tailored Comfort: Enjoy powerful cooling or a gentle breeze with 3 speed settings, natural breeze, sleep modes, and a timer for added convenience Elegant & Versatile design: Offering 2-in-1 table-top or pedestal heights to suit your surroundings, it combines the power of a larger fan with a modern, slim design that fits seamlessly into your home, Weight: 13.2938743986 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 53.38 m³/h/W
Philips Pedestal Fan, Automatic Rotation, 3 Modes, White & Grey (CX2550/00)
Philips Pedestal Fan, Automatic Rotation, 3 Modes, White & Grey (CX2550/00), Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Portable Fans
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Tower Fan - PHILIPS - CX5535/00 - Series 5000 - Airflow of 230 m³/h - 28 dB(A) - White
A quiet Philips fan at the service of your daily comfort. The Philips Series 2000 standing fan combines power and discretion in an elegant format.
prodImage
£100.28
Shipping: Free
Philips Pedestal Fan Series 2000. Powerful & Ultra-Quiet with SilentWings Technology. 19 dB. 2-in-1 Table & Standing Fan. Adjustable Tilt & Oscillation. 12h timer. White. (CX2550/00) 5Z-I4D3-US8Z
Powerful Cooling: Cools you quickly, with powerful airflow that can be felt from up to 30 m away, swiftly refreshing your space so you can feel your best Ultra-Quiet: Experience a 30% quieter operation* with our SilentWings technology, producing sound levels as low as 19 dB(A) Quality that Lasts: With over 80 years of air care expertise, Philips performs over 110 rigorous tests on their fans before release, ensuring exceptional quality and performance Tailored Comfort: Enjoy powerful cooling or a gentle breeze with 3 speed settings, natural breeze, sleep modes, and a timer for added convenience Elegant & Versatile design: Offering 2-in-1 table-top or pedestal heights to suit your surroundings, it combines the power of a larger fan with a modern, slim design that fits seamlessly into your home Reaches Anywhere: Feel the cooling breeze in every corner. Our fan rotates automatically, making sure there is even airflow throughout the whole room., Weight: 13.2938743986 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Average efficient
Product Details
Additional features
Pedestal fan with 3 speed settings and 2 programs
Airflow range up to 30 m
Noise level as low as 19 dB thanks to SilentWings technology
Height adjustable and automatic oscillation for even cooling
Power consumption max. 48 W, efficient operation
Dimensions: Height 1.2 m, Diameter 40 cm
Design
Fan Type:Pedestal Fan

Price History

1M
Philips 2000 Series CX2550/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
£389.99
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01
£89.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£164.40
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 3 Prices
Philips 2000 Series HU2716
£114.98
Philips 2000 Series HU2716Compare 2 Prices
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£119.99
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HOMCOM Oscillating Tower Fan
source: Wilko
HOMCOM Oscillating Tower Fan
£58.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boneco F100
£62.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Midea S8
£50.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 Series CX3050/01
£66.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Remote Control
source: Amazon
Westinghouse Remote Control
£45.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Daewoo COL1638GE Portable Desk Fan
source: Wilko
Daewoo COL1638GE Portable Desk Fan
£49.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wallair W-Style 100
£47.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM Tower Fan
source: Wilko
HOMCOM Tower Fan
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arebos Floor fan 55W
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CF 18/2200 Li (3408035)
£45.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 53.38 m³/h/W
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.28
Shipping: Free
Uniquedealls (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Average efficient
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel