Palram Palermo 4300

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Palermo 4300
from £1,429.00to £2,756.753 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W429 Centimetre x H298 Centimetre x D429 Centimetre
• Weight: 96.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Palermo 4300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
14'x14' (4.2x4.2m) Palram Canopia Palermo 4300 Grey Garden Gazebo 704044
The 14 'x 14' Palram Canopia Palermo 4300 Garden Gazebo (4.2m x 4.2m) boasts an eye-catching appearance and a premium build, so makes a great garden shelter for any occasion.This garden gazebo features a heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame, with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, so is extremely robust and completely resistant to rust. The premium polycarbonate roof panels are virtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protected. This results in a gazebo that is exceptionally long lasting and will maintain its stunning appearance without any risk of fading or discolouration.Snow-load tested to 50kg/ m² (10.2lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this polycarbonate gazebo really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.The pyramid-shaped roof is constructed from treated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which transmit natural light as well as providing shade. They are completely shatterproof, block harmful UV rays and allow 15% light transmission, ensuring the gazebo is beautifully light without ever being uncomfortably bright.A stylish roof vent enhances air-flow, which is particularly welcome on a hot summer's day, while guttering negates any risk of damage after heavy rainfall and provides a useful source of free water for the garden when connected to a water butt (water butt not included). The frame is also fitted with rails and hooks, should curtains and/ or nets be required (curtains and nets not included).Made from 100% recyclable components and supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this premium garden gazebo is maintenance free, saving time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings are all included for an easy assembly, while the screw-free slide and lock installation system ensures there's no risk of future water ingress and that the gazebo remains weathertight.This polycarbonate and aluminium gazebo is available in 3 different sizes. Designed without a floor, it should be anchored to a solid, level base. An anchoring kit and footpads are both included.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with laser-cut galvanised steel connectorsTreated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels are shatterproof, UV-protected and allow 15% light transmissionSnow-load tested to 50kg/ m² (10.2lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Top air ventIntegrated guttering systemFrame fitted with curtain rails and hooks (curtains and nets not included)Made from 100% recyclable componentsMaintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings included - slide and lock assembly systemNo floor - anchor kit and footpads included to fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in 3 different sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Palmero 4300 4 x 4m Grey Garden Gazebo - Size: 3 x 4m - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499179
Add new quality to your garden or backyard and turn your outdoor area into a roomy gathering space, an addition to your home and lifestyle or a private getaway with the Palermo 4300 garden gazebo, a large garden structure. This garden living space offers a sense of privacy and provides a shaded area to be utilized all year-round. It's ideal for your family get together, hosting a BBQ grill bash or relaxing in your outdoor leisure spa as well as for enjoying the fresh air and view of your garden. Dimensions: 429 L x 429 W x 298 H cm.
prodImage
£2,467.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Palermo 4300 Garden Gazebo - Polycarbonate - L429 x W429 x H298 cm - Grey CBP-704044
Palermo Gazebo - Modern Gazebo Kit Highly durable, elegant metal gazebo Firm, rust-resistant aluminum gazebo, engineered to withstand harsh...
prodImage
£2,756.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W429 Centimetre x H298 Centimetre x D429 Centimetre
Weight:96.7 kg
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Properties
UV-Resistant:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Palram Palermo 4300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices
Palram Palermo 4300
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,467.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,756.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel