Palram Martinique 5000

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Martinique 5000
from £2,249.00to £2,712.034 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Dimensions: W3.59 m x H2.85 m x D4.93 m
• Weight: 99 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Martinique 5000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
16'x12' (4.8x3.6m) Palram Canopia Martinique 5000 Grey Garden Gazebo 704672
Expertly designed using leading-edge technology, the 16' x 12' Palram Canopia Martinique 5000 Garden Gazebo (4.8m x 3.6m) makes a premium outdoor shelter, suitable for dining alfresco, garden parties and more.This garden gazebo features a heavy-duty, powder-coated, reinforced aluminium frame, with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, so is extremely robust and completely resistant to rust. The premium polycarbonate roof panels are virtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protected. This results in a gazebo that is exceptionally long lasting and will maintain its stunning appearance without any risk of fading or discolouration.Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this polycarbonate gazebo really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.The eye-catching roof is constructed from treated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which transmit natural light as well as providing shade. They are completely shatterproof, block harmful UV rays and allow 15% light transmission, ensuring the gazebo is beautifully light without ever being uncomfortably bright.A stylish roof vent enhances air-flow, which is particularly welcome on a hot summer's day, while guttering negates any risk of damage after heavy rainfall and provides a useful source of free water for the garden when connected to a water butt (water butt not included). The frame is also fitted with rails and hooks, should curtains and/ or nets be required (curtains and nets not included).Made from 100% recyclable components and supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this premium garden gazebo is maintenance free, saving time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings are all included for an easy assembly, while the screw-free sliding panel installation system ensures there's no risk of future water ingress and that the gazebo remains weathertight.This polycarbonate and aluminium gazebo is available in 3 different sizes. Designed without a floor, it should be anchored to a solid, level base. An anchoring kit and footpads are both included.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with laser-cut galvanised steel connectorsTreated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels are shatterproof, UV-protected and allow 15% light transmissionSnow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Top air ventIntegrated guttering systemFrame fitted with curtain rails and hooks (curtains and nets not included)Made from 100% recyclable componentsMaintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings included - sliding panel assembly systemNo floor - anchor kit and footpads included to fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in 3 different sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,249.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Martinique 5000 4.9 x 3.5m Grey Bronze Garden Gazebo - Size: 4 x 5m - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499180
Martinique 5000 Gazebo is crafted to deliver elegance and utility to your garden year-round. It is a beautiful addition for your family get together or a cool retreat from the lazy hazy days of summer. It is comprised of an elegant anthracite powder coated finish -resists corrosion and looks great in every garden setting and bronze colored 6 mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels for beauty and protection from harmful UV rays, hail and snow. The rectangular shape adds usability enhances your garden appeal, it offers opulent and stylish comfort for your outdoor space, excellent for your BBQ grill or outdoor leisure spa. Relax in style, host large as small family gatherings and lavish dinners, enjoy the fresh air and view of your garden. Dimensions: 493 L x 359 W x 286 H cm.
prodImage
£2,403.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Martinique 5000 Garden Gazebo Grey Bronze - Polycarbonate - L493.1 x W359.3 x H286.1 cm - Grey CBP-704672
Martinique Gazebo Kit Highly durable, elegant garden gazebo Hardtop gazebo, rust-resistant aluminum structure, engineered to withstand harsh...
prodImage
£2,422.73
Shipping: Free
Garden Gazebo Rectangular Palram Canopia Martinique - Aluminium Frame MARTINIQUEGZBO
Garden Gazebo Rectangular Palram Canopia Martinique - Aluminium Frame, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£2,712.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W3.59 m x H2.85 m x D4.93 m
Weight:99 kg
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Properties
UV-Resistant:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Martinique 5000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices
Palram Martinique 5000
prodImage
£2,249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,403.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,422.73
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£2,712.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel