Palram Canopia Tool Shed (705073)

Price History
• Garden Shed Palram Canopia Yukon 11x9
• Footprint: 9 m²
• Clearance Width: 146 cm, Clearance Height: 178 cm
• Wall Thickness: 10 mm, Maximum Snow Load: 100 kg/m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Tool Shed (705073)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
11' x 9' Palram Canopia Yukon Premium Dark Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (3.32m x 2.71m) 705073
Incredibly robust and backed by a fantastic 15-year warranty, the 11' x 9' Palram Canopia Yukon Dark Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (3.33m x 2.71m) is brilliantly designed to provide long-lasting, great-looking garden storage. This 11x9 shed offers a storage-friendly home for tools, equipment and outdoor furniture.Constructed from fortified, commercial-grade 10mm polycarbonate walls, which block harmful UV rays and are 100% UV-protected, this premium plastic shed is virtually unbreakable, will never bow nor sag, and is completely insect and fungus proof. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, it is rust-resistant, rot-proof and impervious to discolouration or fading too. To top it all, the whole garden shed is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Wind resistant to 100km/hr (62ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/m² (20.5lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides unbeatable weatherproof protection for all stored items. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has both an apex design and an integral guttering system for excellent rainwater runoff.Wide double doors and a low threshold ramp provide storage-friendly access to the interior. The doors are lockable (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe.Completely constructed from recyclable components and backed by a fantastic 15-year warranty, this premium polycarbonate shed features a user-friendly sliding panel installation system and full instructions for a simple assembly.Please note that this plastic shed features a galvanised steel perimeter base but does not include a floor. A model with a wood polymer composite (WPC) floor is available too, as are a range of other sizes, with or without flooring.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.15-year warrantyVirtually unbreakable, commercial-grade 10mm polycarbonate wallsUnique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaqueGalvanised steel perimeter baseWind resistant to 100km/hr (62ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/m² (20.5lbs/ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold ramp (padlock not included)Integral guttering systemDoes not include a floorCompletely constructed from recyclable componentsSliding panel assembly systemThis shed comes in a range of sizes - with or without a WPC floorFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,343.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Yukon 11 x 9ft Dark Grey Garden Shed - Size: 9 x 11ft - Wilko 0715180
The Yukon Storage Shed provides you with endless usability and ultimate performance. This ultra-tough, utility shed is durable and perfect for storing organising and protecting your outdoor life. It is engineered for life with an aluminium frame and virtually unbreakable polycarbonate walls and will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The Yukon sheds are designed to withstand all weather conditions.
prodImage
£1,436.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Yukon 11 x 9 Shed - Polycarbonate - L271 x W332 x H252 cm - Dark Grey CBP-705073
Yukon Large Outdoor Storage - Shed Kit Ultra-resilient, sunlight polycarbonate storage shed, designed for multi-functionality and years of...
prodImage
£1,559.08
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Yukon 9 ft. W x 11 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1025_36833030
This apex polycarbonate garden shed provides you with endless usability and ultimate performance. This ultra-tough, utility shed is durable and perfect for storing organizing and protecting your outdoor life. It is engineered for life with an aluminum frame and virtually unbreakable polycarbonate walls and will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The sheds are designed to withstand extreme weather conditions. Canopia by Palram Floor: Without
prodImage
£1,590.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden Shed Palram Canopia Yukon 11x9
Footprint: 9 m²
Clearance Width: 146 cm, Clearance Height: 178 cm
Wall Thickness: 10 mm, Maximum Snow Load: 100 kg/m²

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Tool Shed (705073)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
prodImage
£1,343.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,436.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,559.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,590.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel