Outwell Arctic Chill 40
Manufacturer: Outwell
- Cooling Technology: Compressor
- Volume: 40 L
- Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
- Energy Consumption (new): 78 kWh/year
- Operating Noise: 45 dB
- Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class: D (Scale A-D)
- Temperature Range: 20 °C - -20 °C
- MPN: Arctic Chill 40
Price History
1M
Outwell Arctic Chill 40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Outwell
Popular Products

Outwell ECOcool 35 l
£139.95

Mobicool MCF 40
£199.00

Mobicool MCF 32
£149.00

Waeco TropiCool TC-35FL
£194.89

Mobicool MCF 60
£530.00

ANKER Solix EverFrost 2 40L
£649.00

Dometic CFF 20
£505.99

Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£85.99

Dometic Cool Ice CI 28
£213.13
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Outwell Arctic Chill 40 - Compressor Fridge Freezer Cooler | Ideal for camping 590234
Outwell Arctic Chill 40 - Compressor Fridge Freezer Cooler | Ideal for camping, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Other Camping & Hiking

£289.95
Shipping: Free
Outwell Arctic Chill 40L Coolbox 590234
Outwell Arctic Chill 40L Coolbox, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Ice Boxes & Coolers

£299.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
| Compressor Cooler Box |
| Capacity: 40L |
| Temperature Range: -20 °C to +20 °C |
| LED Display and Control |
| Housing and Lid made of durable plastic |
| D (Scale A-D) |
| Compressor |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | E (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Energy Consumption (new): | 78 kWh/year |
| Arctic Chill 40 |
| 45 dB |
| 20 °C - -20 °C |
| 40 L |
Price History
1M
Outwell Arctic Chill 40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products