Optoma Photon Life PH31

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Home projector with Full HD RGB LED technology
• Brightness of 1500 lumens for vibrant images
• Automatic vertical keystone correction for easy installation
• Built-in 5W speaker without the need for additional sound equipment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma Photon Life PH31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma Photon Life PH31 Full HD Home Cinema Projector with 3 LED Technology 1,500 Lumen Modern Design Lamp Free and Maintenance Free 1000035949_mfn
Impressive picture quality - Experience crisp Full HD resolution with vibrant, true-to-life colours - ideal for home theatre, presentations or gaming. Innovative triple LED technology - Three powerful LEDs ensure brilliant colour representation, high brightness and long-lasting performance without loss of colour. Easy & quick setup - Thanks to its compact design, flexible connection options and intuitive operation, the projector is ready to use in no time. Maintenance-free & environmentally friendly - The Optoma Photon Life does not require a conventional lamp and requires no maintenance - for worry-free operation and a significantly longer service life. Future-proof technology - The advanced LED light source provides up to 30,000 hours of service life - without changing bulbs or losing power.
prodImage
£358.50
Shipping: Free
OPTOMA Photon Life PH31 Full HD Home Cinema Projector, Black 10292667
Settle in for a great watch with this Optoma home cinema projector. It's long throw, so you can project a screen size of up to 150"" without skimping on quality. The Full HD resolution keeps everything looking crisp and rich in colour. And with DLP technology, your visuals stay sharp and vibrant, no matter how many movie nights you throw. Dim the lights and let the show begin. Good to know - Get your picture perfectly centred with vertical keystone and optical zoom - The combo of HDR and HLG brings out better contrast and lifelike visuals in every scene - With a lifespan of up to 30,000 hours, you might just make it through every Netflix show ever made - The built-in 5 W speaker means you're ready for sound straight out of the box - Spills and splashes won't be a problem - it's IP5X dust and water resistant
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£384.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma Photon Life PH31 Standard throw projector 1500 ANSI lumens DLP E3PB001E111
Photon Life PH31 Full HD Home ProjectorPhoton Life PH31 Full HD LED Projector – Entertainment at anytimeUpgrade the way you enjoy your entertainment. with the Photon Life PH31 – the Full HD home projector that brings blockbuster visuals to your lounge. bedroom. garden or anywhere in your home.Packed with LED technology. HDR support. and 1500 ISO lumens of brightness. the Photon Life PH31 delivers stunning clarity and vibrant colour on screens up to 150 inches. Whether you're watching movies. diving into gaming marathons. or streaming your favourite series. every detail pops with DCI-P3 colour accuracy and lifelike realism.With a massive 30.000-hour LED lifespan. auto vertical keystone. and 1.1x zoom. setup is simple — wherever you place it.From movie night to game night. the Photon Life PH31 transforms everyday viewing into an unforgettable cinematic experience.Photon LifePerfect for any room in the houseRGB LED technology1500 lumens of brilliance brings bold and clear visuals. Perfect for movie nights or gaming with friends. the Photon Life PH31 delivers stunning performance with up to 30.000 hours of virtually maintenance-free viewing.Quick and easy setupLightweight design and auto vertical keystone for simple and flexible setup.Built in speakerNo need for extra equipment with the 5W built-in speaker.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£395.34
Shipping: Free
Optoma Photon Life PH31 LED Projector - Black 109679
Optoma Photon Life PH31 E3PB001E111 Projector in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma Photon Life PH31 E3PB001E111 Projector - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma Photon Life PH31 Standard throw projector 1500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) Black 411241
Photon Life PH31 Full HD Home Projector Photon Life PH31 Full HD LED Projector Entertainment at anytime Upgrade the way you enjoy your entertainment with the Photon Life PH31 the Full HD home projector that brings blockbuster visuals to your lounge bedroom garden or anywhere in your home. Packed with LED technology HDR support and 1500 ISO lumens of brightness the Photon Life PH31 delivers stunning clarity and vibrant colour on screens up to 150 inches. Whether you're watching movies diving into gaming marathons or streaming your favourite series every detail pops with DCI-P3 colour accuracy and lifelike realism. With a massive 30000-hour LED lifespan auto vertical keystone and 1.1x zoom setup is simple wherever you place it. From movie night to game night the Photon Life PH31 transforms everyday viewing into an unforgettable cinematic experience. Photon Life Perfect for any room in the house RGB LED technology 1500 lumens of brilliance brings bold and clear visuals. Perfect for movie nights or gaming with friends the Photon Life PH31 delivers stunning performance with up to 30000 hours of virtually maintenance-free viewing. Quick and easy setup Lightweight design and auto vertical keystone for simple and flexible setup. Built in speaker No need for extra equipment with the 5W built-in speaker.
prodImage
£476.56
Shipping: Free
Optoma Photon Life PH31 150" 1500 ANSI lumens Full HD DLP Projector with Speakers E3PB001E111
The Optoma Photon Life PH31 is an advanced DLP projector designed for both home and business use. With its ability to project up to 150 inches in size and a brightness range of 1000 to 2000 ANSI lumens, this projector is ideal for various settings, including presentations, movie nights, or gaming. Thanks to its lightweight design, weighing in at 4.29 kg, it's also easily portable, making it suitable for those who require flexibility in their setup. What Makes It Different? What sets the Optoma Photon Life PH31 apart from other entry-level projectors is its high resolution of 1920 x 1080, which provides crisp and clear visuals. Its built-in speakers further enhance its usability, eliminating the need for additional audio equipment in casual environments. In comparison to higher-tier models, the PH31 offers a compelling balance of performance and affordability, making it a strong contender for budget-conscious consumers looking for a quality projection solution. While more premium projectors may offer enhanced brightness and resolution, the PH31 meets the needs of most users without the excessive features that can lead to higher costs. This gives it an edge in the entry-to-mid market segment where users prioritize value without sacrificing essential performance specifications. Performance & Everyday Use The Optoma Photon Life PH31's specifications translate into a versatile device for everyday use. With a maximum resolution of 1920 x 1080, viewers can enjoy high-definition content with greater detail, whether it's for streaming movies, gaming, or giving presentations. The device's brightness level, ranging from 1000 to 2000 ANSI lumens, ensures that images remain vibrant even in moderately lit rooms, making it suitable for home theatres or classrooms alike. With various connectivity options, including HDMI, USB-A, and a 3.5mm audio out, users can easily connect multiple devices, such as laptops, gaming consoles, or media players. This wide range of compatibility allows for versatile usage scenarios without the hassle of finding specific adapters. Furthermore, the built-in speakers provide a convenient audio solution, eliminating the need for additional sound systems in casual viewing settings. While the projector is excellent for basic projection needs, users with more intensive requirements, such as large auditoriums or bright environments, may find this projector's specifications to be less than ideal. Understanding that this model has limitations in brightness when compared to professional-grade options is key to making an informed decision. Why Choose This Optoma Photon Life PH31? The Optoma Photon Life PH31 is an exceptional choice for users seeking a reliable and affordable projector without compromising core features. High-definition projection up to 150 inches, perfect for movie nights and professional presentations. Lightweight and portable design, making it easy to transport for various events. Built-in speakers for quality sound, adding convenience to multimedia experiences. Diverse connectivity options for seamless integration with laptops and other devices. If you're looking for a high-performance model with advanced features, you may want to explore more premium options that cater specifically to demanding performance needs. Users requiring higher brightness for well-lit environments may find better options in premium models. Professional settings demanding top-tier sound and video quality may also warrant a more advanced projector. Heavy gamers or content creators could benefit from projectors with enhanced refresh rates and response times. Those intending to project over large distances might seek higher-end solutions with advanced optics. Great For The Optoma Photon Life PH31 is ideally suited for students, home users, and small businesses looking to enhance their multimedia experience without significant investment. Its features cater well to users who want an effective solution for streaming content, gaming, o
prodImage
£491.49
Shipping: Free
Optoma E3PB001E111 PH31 Projector, DLP, FHD (1920 x 1080), 76Hz, 16:9, 1500 Lume
Optoma E3PB001E111 PH31 Projector, DLP, FHD (1920 x 1080), 76Hz, 16:9, 1500 Lume, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Projectors
prodImage
£498.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Home projector with Full HD RGB LED technology
Brightness of 1500 lumens for vibrant images
Automatic vertical keystone correction for easy installation
Built-in 5W speaker without the need for additional sound equipment
Image size up to 150 inches for versatile applications
Compact design for flexible placement
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma Photon Life PH31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 13 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 9 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EB-E24
£358.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer P1358i
£350.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma H190X
£335.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wanbo X5 Pro 2025
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ML750e
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vivitek DW350
£344.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strong Mira1
£344.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Luma 350
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic PA700X
£373.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1328AF
£342.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma Photon Life PH31
visunext UK
prodImage
£358.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£395.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel