Optoma H190X

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• Digital projector with WXGA resolution
• Supports 3D playback
• Connectivity: HDMI, VGA, Composite, Audio, RS232
• Suitable for home theater applications
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma H190X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma H190X 3800lm WXGA Projector usually £379
Optoma H190X 3800lm WXGA Projector usually £379, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X Standard throw projector 3900 ANSI lumens DLP WXGA (1280x E9PX7D701EZ2
Big screen entertainment. bright HD ready projectorProject any time of day with the bright H190X HD Ready projector. Feel the action and experience every moment on the big screen for immersive live sports. gaming and movies.Convenient and easy to set up. this compact high brightness projector is ideal for well-lit environments so sports fans can enjoy live action with family or friends with the lights on. Boasting Amazing colour technology. it delivers accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers. It also supports low input latency – perfect for games that rely on rapid reactions.An integrated speaker provides powerful sound and a HDMI input enables connection to multiple devices such as set-top boxes. games consoles and HDMI dongles. You can take it round to a friend’s house with the optional carry bag for a sports event. movie night or games marathon - anywhere with a flat surface.Lights on viewingThis all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows. sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day.Amazing colourWatch your movies. TV shows and play games with stunning colours in any environment. Optoma projectors provide reliable performance suitable for any content and environment. Our home projectors are capable of reproducing the Rec.709 colour gamut. the international HDTV standard to guarantee accurate reproduction of cinematic colour exactly as the director intended. Or more saturated colours for a punchy looking image. great for gaming and animated movies.Full 3DDisplay true 3D content from almost any 3D source. including 3D Blu-ray players. 3D broadcasting and the latest generation games consoles.Quick resumeThis feature allows the projector to be instantly powered on again. if it is accidentally switched off.Wireless optionWirelessly stream Full HD 1080p and 3D content from a Blu-ray™ player. set-top box. games console or AV receiver to your projector; no cable management or installation required.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£352.54
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190x Bright 720p WXGA Projector - 3800 Lumens, Powerful Audio - 10W speaker, Easy connectivity - HDMI, VGA and USB Power, Lightweight and Portable OPTO-H190X
ATX 3.0 Ready High-Performance Full Bridge LLC Topology Durable construction
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X WXGA Projector - Black 105913
Optoma H190X E9PX7D701EZ2 Projector in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X E9PX7D701EZ2 Projector - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X DLP Projector 3900 Lumens 30000:1 Contrast 3D Capable E9PX7D701EZ2
Project stunning images at any time of the day with the bright, 3,900-lumen HD compatible Optoma H190X. Feel the action and experience every moment...
prodImage
£399.00
£403.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Optoma H190X Standard throw projector 3900 ANSI lumens DLP WXGA (1280x800) 3D Black 358160
Big screen entertainment bright HD ready projector Project any time of day with the bright H190X HD Ready projector. Feel the action and experience every moment on the big screen for immersive live sports gaming and movies. Convenient and easy to set up this compact high brightness projector is ideal for well-lit environments so sports fans can enjoy live action with family or friends with the lights on. Boasting Amazing colour technology it delivers accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers. It also supports low input latency perfect for games that rely on rapid reactions. An integrated speaker provides powerful sound and a HDMI input enables connection to multiple devices such as set-top boxes games consoles and HDMI dongles. You can take it round to a friends house with the optional carry bag for a sports event movie night or games marathon - anywhere with a flat surface. Lights on viewing This all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day. Amazing colour Watch your movies TV shows and play games with stunning colours in any environment. Optoma projectors provide reliable performance suitable for any content and environment. Our home projectors are capable of reproducing the Rec.709 colour gamut the international HDTV standard to guarantee accurate reproduction of cinematic colour exactly as the director intended. Or more saturated colours for a punchy looking image great for gaming and animated movies. Full 3D Display true 3D content from almost any 3D source including 3D Blu-ray players 3D broadcasting and the latest generation games consoles. Quick resume This feature allows the projector to be instantly powered on again if it is accidentally switched off. Wireless option Wirelessly stream Full HD 1080p and 3D content from a Blu-ray player set-top box games console or AV receiver to your projector; no cable management or installation required.
prodImage
£422.31
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X Standard Throw Projector 3900 ANSI Lumens DLP WXGA 1280x800 3D Blac E9PX7D701EZ2
Optoma H190X Standard Throw Projector 3900 ANSI Lumens DLP WXGA 1280x800 3D Blac, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£442.95
Shipping: Free
Optoma H190X 300" 3900 ANSI lumens WXGA 3D DLP Projector with Speakers E9PX7D701EZ2
The E9PX7D701EZ2 Optoma H190X 3900 Lumens HD Projector is ideal for home theaters, offering crisp images. Order yours today for a cinematic experience.
prodImage
£445.49
Shipping: Free
OPTOMA H190X HD Ready Home Cinema Projector, Black 10264426
Make it movie night anytime, anywhere with this Optoma projector. You can project a screen size of up to 300"" without skimping on quality because it's long throw. Great for games, blockbuster movies, as well as presentations. With its 3900 lumens of brightness, you can even watch your favourite shows with daytime lighting. And its 10 W speaker means you'll get decent sound right out of the box.Good to know- Its HD Ready resolution gives you clear images, and Amazing Color technology makes for lifelike contrast- Use the HDMI ports to connect consoles and game on the big screen- With a life span of up to 30,000 hours, you might just make it through every Netflix show ever made- Set the screen size just right for any surface with its vertical lens shift- All you need is 3D content and a pair of glasses (sold separately) for 3D movies
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Digital projector with WXGA resolution
Supports 3D playback
Connectivity: HDMI, VGA, Composite, Audio, RS232
Suitable for home theater applications
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma H190X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Acer H5386BDi
£334.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer X1228i
£333.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ MW560
£333.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
ANKER Nebula Capsule 3
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kodak Luma 350
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer X1328AF
£342.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer P1258i
£326.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips ProPix 650
£342.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivitek DW350
£344.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell M110
£323.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma H190X
avsuk2013
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£352.54
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel