Optoma GT500XR

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,024 px x 768 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Brightness (ANSI): 4,000 ANSI lm
• Brightness (ISO): 4,000 ISO lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Optoma GT500XR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma GT500XR Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP XGA (1024 E9PD7DQ01EZ15
Enjoy bright and vibrant entertainment any time of day. Designed for living rooms and home spaces. this short throw projector delivers amazing colour. a long lamp life and energy-saving features for a lower overall cost of ownership.Multiple inputs. USB power and a built-in speaker provide an easy set-up – perfect for connecting to your laptop. PC. or Blu-ray player for big-screen movies. gaming and streaming. You can even connect a HDMI dongle for wireless viewing.Portable and lightweight. this compact projector can be easily moved around the home or taken on the go with the optional carry bag (sold separately).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£308.51
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT500XR Lamp Projector - White 112077
Optoma GT500XR E9PD7DQ01EZ15 Projector in White
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT500XR E9PD7DQ01EZ15 Projector - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
OPTOMA GT500XR Short Throw Gaming Projector - White, White 10302574
This Optoma projector brings bright, clear big-screen entertainment to your living room. The short throw projection system gives you a massive 247"" picture even in smaller spaces. With its 4000 lumens of brightness, you can watch your favourite shows anytime, even in sunny rooms. The image adjusts easily for flexible placement using vertical and horizontal keystone correction. Good to know - A 25,000:1 contrast ratio means darker scenes show more depth and clearer shadow detail - With up to 15,000 hours of lifespan, you're set for years - The XGA resolution delivers clear detail for films, presentations and gaming - It's 3D ready, so you can enjoy 3D content with compatible glasses (sold separately) - Multiple input connections make it easy to link laptops, consoles and streaming devices - The built-in speaker means you're ready for sound straight out of the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£354.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma GT500XR Projector - White 1000036818_mfn
Projects an image up to 100 inches from just over a metre away and is therefore ideal for living rooms, gaming or small meeting rooms Delivers clear and high-contrast images with 4,000 lumens brightness that impress even in rooms that are not completely darkened Supports Full HD 1080p for crisp details and brilliant colours for movies, presentations and games Provides versatile connection options for consoles, laptops and streaming sticks with HDMI, VGA, USB power and audio outputs Enables an impressive 3D home theater experience with compatible 3D content
prodImage
£357.50
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT500XR Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP XGA (1024x768) 3D White 422958
Short throw bright and compact projector Enjoy bright and vibrant entertainment any time of day. Designed for living rooms and home spaces this short throw projector delivers amazing colour a long lamp life and energy-saving features for a lower overall cost of ownership. Multiple inputs USB power and a built-in speaker provide an easy set-up perfect for connecting to your laptop PC or Blu-ray player for big-screen movies gaming and streaming. You can even connect a HDMI dongle for wireless viewing. Portable and lightweight this compact projector can be easily moved around the home or taken on the go with the optional carry bag (sold separately).
prodImage
£369.34
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT500XR Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP XGA 1024x768 3D Whi E9PD7DQ01EZ15
Optoma GT500XR Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP XGA 1024x768 3D Whi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£387.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):4,000 ANSI lm
Brightness (ISO):4,000 ISO lm
Resolution:1,024 px x 768 px
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M
Optoma GT500XR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 13 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 7 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 9 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL A1S
£304.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ MX560
£315.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Soundcore Nebula P1i
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ZenBeam Latte L1
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell M110
£323.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kodak FLIK HD9
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer P1258i
£326.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson CO-W01
£329.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Optoma Photon Life PH31
£358.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
ANKER Nebula Capsule 3
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£308.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel