Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100 mm 1:4.0 IS PRO

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100 mm 1:4.0 IS PRO
from £838.001 offerManufacturer: Olympus
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 11groups
• Focal Length: 12 mm - 100 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 15 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 561 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100 mm 1:4.0 IS PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100mm f/4.0 IS PRO Lens 7f5e5848-ad20-46ae-a008-7a63eb795606
Spanning an impressive wide to telephoto range, the OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100mm f/4.0 IS PRO Lens is a 24-200mm equivalent zoom designed for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras. Characterized by its f/4 constant maximum aperture, this lens offers consistent performance throughout the zoom range to suit both stills and video shooting. Its optical design incorporates a slew of low dispersion and aspherical elements in order to reduce both chromatic and spherical aberrations, and both a ZERO coating and a Z Coating Nano have been applied to greatly reduce lens flare and ghosting for improved contrast. Benefitting handling the expansive zoom range is an optical image stabilization system that works in conjunction with select cameras' 5-axis image stabilization to form Sync IS, which compensates for up to 6.5 stops of camera shake. A Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) high-speed imager AF system provides quick, accurate, and quiet focusing performance well-suited to both photo and video applications, and a manual focus clutch permits fast changing to MF for more precise control. Additionally, a lens function button is featured on the side of the barrel for direct settings adjustment, and the lens also features a weather-sealed construction for use in trying environmental conditions. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - Aperture Range: f/4 to f/22 - 24-200mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aspherical and Low Dispersion Elements {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100mm f/4 IS PRO Lens - Lens Hood - Lens Cap - Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£838.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.5 mm
Dimensions:L116.5 Millimetre
Weight:561 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 11groups
Focal Length:12 mm - 100 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:15 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100 mm 1:4.0 IS PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8Compare 3 Prices
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus 150/F2.0
£2,644.66
Olympus 150/F2.0Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£847.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sony SEL1655G
£850.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 17-55mm f/2.8 IS USM
£859.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-P1635G
£869.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL70350G
£749.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24-60 mm F2.8
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£935.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamron 150-500 mm F5-6.7 Di III VC VXD
£794.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-100 mm 1:4.0 IS PRO
prodImage
£838.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel