Nikon Z 7 II + 24-70 mm + FTZ Adapter

Price History
• DSLR Camera + Adapter
• Effective Pixels: 45.7 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
• Weight: 705 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 8,256 px x 5,504 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-70 mm + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 7II Mirrorless Digital Camera with 24-70mm f/4 Lens and FTZ Adapter Kit
Features 45.7MP FX-Format BSI CMOS Sensor Dual EXPEED 6 Image Processors UHD 4K60 Video; N-Log & 10-Bit HDMI Out 493-Point Phase-Detect AF...
prodImage
£2,420.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z7 II with Z 24-120mm f4 S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery VOA070K003
Nikon Z7 II with Z 24-120mm f4 S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,544.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z7 II + Z 24-70mm + FTZ Adapter Mirrorless Camera Kit (45.8 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 10 fps Continuous Shooting, Duel Processor, Duel Card Slots) WA1020:21002426
More power, greater detail: The wide Z mount combines with the large 45.7 MP full-frame sensor and twin EXPEED processors. Benefit from greater dynamic range and cleaner performance across the wide ISO range. Shoot video at resolutions up to 4K/60p. Maximum speed and reliability: Dual card slots let you use UHS-II SD cards in one slot and XQD or ultra-fast CFexpress cards in the other. Adapt to any workflow. Ultra-wide, tack-sharp AF: focus with absolute tenacity. The camera returns to your selected focus point when it wakes from standby. Exposure metering down to -4 EV is available when shooting with an f/2 (or faster) lens. Shoot faster for longer—in silence: Shooting speeds of up to 10 fps allow immense flexibility, while the deeper buffer lets you keep shooting without interruption. A viewfinder that keeps up: The high-definition 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder (EVF) boasts a high refresh rate that greatly reduces blackout even when shooting at high speed. Displays that adapt to you: Customizable info displays let you quickly adjust settings, or you can choose to disable the info display completely when shooting stills. The EVF automatically turns off if you flip out the monitor to shoot in Live View. Tough doesn’t begin to describe it: Rough terrain, harsh weather conditions or on-set fog machines—the fully-sealed Z 7II doesn’t flinch. Video capture resolution: 2160p Max focal length: 70.0 millimeters
prodImage
£2,549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:705 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
45.7 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 64, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:46.89 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
8,256 px x 5,504 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-70 mm + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
I wouldn't have normally bought such a costly purchase on-line but due to shortage of chips could not source this camera at my local camera shop. In fact I didn't want the camera with kit lens but when I finally decided...View More to purchase this was the only UK model available ( I checked with seller before purchasing & was assured it was UK model & it is !). Had kept money aside to buy same lens f2.8 but having used this kit lens am so impressed have decided to put off purchasing anyView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
I wouldn't have normally bought such a costly purchase on-line but due to shortage of chips could not source this camera at my local camera shop. In fact I didn't want the camera with kit lens but when I finally decided...View More to purchase this was the only UK model available ( I checked with seller before purchasing & was assured it was UK model & it is !). Had kept money aside to buy same lens f2.8 but having used this kit lens am so impressed have decided to put off purchasing anyView Less
Lovely camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2022
|
I have had a few Nikon cameras in the past. This is my first time with a mirror less the picture quality is absolutely stunning it focuses exactly where you want on what you want much less bulky than my DSLRs and with an adapter...View More most of my older lenses fit. I wish that I purchased one long ago.View Less
Amazon spelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Somebody tell Amazon that 'dual' is spelt with an 'a' not an 'e' !
Outstanding service throughout.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2021
|
Communication 5 Star Delivery speed 5 star Correcting or sorting out issues 5star Friendly and supportive service. Can’t beat that.
With reviews from

Nikon Z 7 II + 24-70 mm + FTZ Adapter Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Nikon Z fCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,333.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
£2,582.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R6 V
£2,186.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-H2 + XF 16-80 mm
£2,149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7S II
£1,905.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
£2,089.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£2,786.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£2,420.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,544.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£2,549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel