Nikon Z 6 II + 24-70 mm

Manufacturer: Nikon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 705 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,024 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,239.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 6II Mirrorless Digital Camera with 24-70mm f/4 Lens
Nikon Z6 II Overview More speed, more versatility, more performance, the  Nikon Z 6II  is an updated take on the all-rounder mirrorless...
prodImage
£1,239.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 6II FX-Format Mirrorless Camera Body w/NIKKOR Z 24-70mm f/4 S, Black w/ NIKKOR Z 24-70mm f/4 S FX Mirrorless camera body 1663
'Do it all with this versatile full frame mirrorless hybrid that excels in speed, image quality and video performance. Everything a hybrid...
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001
Create in any light: The wide Z mount and large 24.5 MP full-frame sensor enable clean, detailed images across the ultra-wide ISO range. Low-light AF now works down to -6 EV with and an f/2 (or faster) lens. So much faster: Shoot full-resolution stills at up to 14 fps with full AF/AE. Capture up to 200 JPEGs or 124 12-bit uncompressed RAW images in one burst. Twin EXPEED: Two processors double the power at your disposal for everything from AF to buffer capacity. Performance is smooth as silk, whether filming or shooting stills. Dual card slots: Adapt to any workflow. You can use UHS-II SD cards in one slot and XQD cards, or the latest ultra-fast CFexpress cards, in the other. A multimedia powerhouse: Capture sharper, cleaner video footage with broader dynamic range. Eye-Detection and Animal-Detection AF are available while filming—and you can output footage however you need. Built tough: With a super-strong, lightweight magnesium-alloy frame, this camera is easy to carry and tough enough to handle any location. It’s fully sealed against dust, dirt and moisture. NIKKOR Z: Love the cinematic depth of field you can achieve with the wide selection of fast-focusing, compact NIKKOR Z lenses.
prodImage
£1,553.50
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001 B08L5N1PCN
prodImage
£1,563.31
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z 6II Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-70 mm f/4 S Lens, Black 10218268
Dual upgradesThe Nikon Z 6II Mirrorless Camera is powered by not one, but two EXPEED 6 processing engines. They work together for faster image processing, greater buffer capacity, and more speed. Take advantage of this power with high-speed shooting of up to 14 fps at full resolution.Whether you want to back-up or maximise your storage, dual card slots give you more options. You can use both slots to separate video and still files or RAW and JPEG or simply back-up everything you shoot.Rethink full-frameGo big or go home. And we're not talking about the form factor of the Nikon Z 6II Mirrorless Camera, which is actually incredibly compact. Meet Nikon's widest full-frame lens mount - the Z mount. Because the lens sits closer to the sensor, you've got more light to play with.The included NIKKOR Z 24-70 mm f/4 S Lens is perfect for stunning city time lapses, stunning architecture angles, flattering portraits and more.Steady & sharpTalking of sharp, image stabilisation is built into the camera. Whichever lens you use, it'll always counter handheld camera shake. It works for action shots and video too.Don't be afraid to bump up the ISO to get the shots you want - the image processor can handle it. You get images that are full of dynamic range (no washed out highlights or extreme shadows) - meaning less time spent in the editing suite.Focus freelyAutofocus is not only fast, but you'll be able to select exactly where you want your focus to be and track with pinpoint accuracy. With wide frame coverage, you'll see all the detail right to the edges. Those foodie photos never looked so good.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:705 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:14 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,024 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,185.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Rimcore
prodImage
£1,553.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,563.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel