Nikon D5600 + 18-55mm VR Kit

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 465 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D5600 + 18-55mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon D5600 DSLR Camera & AF-P DX NIKKOR 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6G VR Lens Kit
Every keen shutterbug needs this brilliant Nikon D5600 DSLR Camera & AF-P DX NIKKOR 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6G VR Lens Kit from OnBuy!
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D5600 + AF-P 18-55MM F3.5-5.6G VR + SanDisk Extreme 64G SD card
Compact, capable, and connected, the  Nikon D5600  is a sleek DSLR that blends multimedia imaging capabilities with versatile wireless...
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 + AF-P 18-55 VR DSLR Camera - Black Y0-9EP3-Y4YN
Nikon D-SLR image quality: the large 24.2 MP DX-format sensor, wide ISO range of 100-25600 and Expeed 4 image-processing engine combine to deliver ideal images and detail Snap bridge: Utilises Bluetooth low energy technology 2 to let the D5600 maintain a constant, low-power link with a smartphone or tablet Vary-angle touchscreen: large 8.1 cm (3.2 inch) LCD with wide viewing-angle and 1,037 k-dot resolution, optical viewfinder: Approximate 95% frame coverage with approx. 0.82x magnification Movies worth sharing: record smooth, highly-detailed Full HD video clips at frame rates of up to 50p/60p, travel ready: Body weighs just 415 g (approximately) 3 and boasts a deep grip for a stable Nikon D-SLR image quality: the large 24.2 MP DX-format sensor, wide ISO range of 100-25600 and Expeed 4 image-processing engine combine to deliver ideal images and detail Snap bridge: Utilises Bluetooth low energy technology 2 to let the D5600 maintain a constant, low-power link with a smartphone or tablet Vary-angle touchscreen: large 8.1 cm (3.2 inch) LCD with wide viewing-angle and 1,037 k-dot resolution, optical viewfinder: Approximate 95% frame coverage with approx. 0.82x magnification Movies worth sharing: record smooth, highly-detailed Full HD video clips at frame rates of up to 50p/60p, travel ready: Body weighs just 415 g (approximately) 3 and boasts a deep grip for a stable
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon D5600 DSLR camera with AF-P 18-55mm VR Lens
Compact, capable, and connected, the Nikon D5600 is a sleek DSLR that blends multimedia imaging capabilities with versatile wireless technology.
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D5600 KIT AF-P 18-55MM F3.5-5.6G VR+camera Bag+EN-EL14A Battery
24.2MP DX-Format Sensor and EXPEED 4 Processor The 24.2 megapixel DX-format CMOS sensor and EXPEED 4 processor work together to produce overall...
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 Kit Af-P 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6G Vr + En-El14A Battery
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Nikon D5600 Kit (AF-P 18-55 VR) Black DUN-NIKON-5278
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera DSLR Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 Kit (AF-P 18-55 VR) Black DUN-Nikon-2082
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikon D5600 Kit (AF-P 18-55mm VR) Black ACE-45469
* { -moz-box-sizing: border-box; -webkit-box-sizing: border-box; box-sizing: border-box; } .a-section-expander-inner { border-top: 1px solid #ddd;...
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W97 mm x H124 mm x D70 mm
Weight:465 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:24.78 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Nikon AF-P Nikkor 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 DX VR
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D5600 + 18-55mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Nikon Z50IICompare 5 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
£428.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
£513.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon D600
£418.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
£368.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel