Next Level Racing F-GT

Price History
• Dual-position cockpit for Formula and GT racing
• Adjustable positions for steering wheel, pedals, and gear lever
• Includes extras such as gear lever mount and lumbar support cushion
• Compatible with common steering wheels and pedals
• Supports Direct Drive steering wheels
• Dimensions: Formula 170 x 60 x 100 cm, GT 140 x 60 x 125 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing F-GT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Next Level Racing F-GT Racing seat NLR-S010
ABOUT The Next Level Racing® F-GT Flight simulator cockpit is a great solution for flight enthusiasts to mount their flight electronics in a realistic position for an increased flying immersion. The unique design allows mounting of all popular electronics and gives the user various adjustments to find the perfect flying or racing position. Take it to the skies! Next Level Racing® has had the pleasure of supplying our flight cockpits to some of the most serious applications on the planet. We are proud to have supplied flight cockpits to the likes of NASA®. Bristol University Department of Aerospace Engineering. Australian & British Air Force Cadets. Saitek®. Oshkosh Air Show. European Pilot of the year James Moon and many more. PREMIUM BUILD The F-GT Flight Simulator is designed to be comfortable for long hours of flight with the included lumbar support cushion and reclining seat feature. Mount all of your electronics confidently with the latest manufacturing process of premium laser cut and robotic welded carbon steel. REALISTIC FLIGHT POSITIONS The combination of the Combat Flight Pack with the F-GT Cockpit allows both civilian and combat flight enthusiasts to position their electronics in their desired positions with fine adjustments to give a full immersive experience. Allowing distance and height adjustments of accessories allows for a comfortable flight experience. This is also true for all race gears if you decide to take it to the track! MORE TIME IN THE SKIES With an extensive upgrade path. flight enthusiasts are able to follow the upgrade path and get a fully immersive and complete civilian or combat flight cockpit to enjoy all of their favorite flight titles on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£324.24
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-GT Racing seat 142876
ABOUT The Next Level Racing F-GT Flight simulator cockpit is a great solution for flight enthusiasts to mount their flight electronics in a realistic position for an increased flying immersion. The unique design allows mounting of all popular electronics and gives the user various adjustments to find the perfect flying or racing position. Take it to the skies! Next Level Racing has had the pleasure of supplying our flight cockpits to some of the most serious applications on the planet. We are proud to have supplied flight cockpits to the likes of NASA Bristol University Department of Aerospace Engineering Australian & British Air Force Cadets Saitek Oshkosh Air Show European Pilot of the year James Moon and many more. PREMIUM BUILD The F-GT Flight Simulator is designed to be comfortable for long hours of flight with the included lumbar support cushion and reclining seat feature. Mount all of your electronics confidently with the latest manufacturing process of premium laser cut and robotic welded carbon steel. REALISTIC FLIGHT POSITIONS The combination of the Combat Flight Pack with the F-GT Cockpit allows both civilian and combat flight enthusiasts to position their electronics in their desired positions with fine adjustments to give a full immersive experience. Allowing distance and height adjustments of accessories allows for a comfortable flight experience. This is also true for all race gears if you decide to take it to the track! MORE TIME IN THE SKIES With an extensive upgrade path flight enthusiasts are able to follow the upgrade path and get a fully immersive and complete civilian or combat flight cockpit to enjoy all of their favorite flight titles on.
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-GT Formula & GT Simulator Cockpit | 3 Racing Positions | Direct Drive Ready | Shifter Seat Slider Lumbar ButtKicker Included B07FY342LV
FORMULA, GT & HYBRID POSITIONS IN ONE COCKPIT: The patented F-GT design delivers three authentic racing positions — upright Formula, reclined GT, and Hybrid (GT seat with Formula pedals) — for every racing title. WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WINNING COCKPIT: Used by the Real Esport team to win the GTR Endurance eRacing World Championship, and by professional drivers including Red Bull Racing's Mad Mike Whiddett. DIRECT DRIVE READY — STRENGTHENING KITS INCLUDED: Wheel and pedal strengthening kits are included as standard, providing enhanced rigidity for direct drive wheels and high-load brake pedals out of the box. MORE INCLUDED THAN ANY COCKPIT IN ITS CLASS: Gear shifter support, seat slider, lumbar cushion, height-adjustable feet, and ButtKicker Gamer 2 adaptor all included — no hidden extras to purchase separately. PATENTED RIGID FRAME WITH FULL ADJUSTABILITY: The revolutionary F-GT frame is solid enough for professional direct drive wheels while offering complete wheel, pedal, and shifter position adjustability. UNIQUE HYBRID RACING POSITION: Combine a reclined GT seat position with an angled Formula-style pedal configuration for a unique driving feel unavailable on any other cockpit in this price range. HEIGHT-ADJUSTABLE FEET & INTEGRATED SEAT SLIDER: Fine-tune the cockpit height and seat position to accommodate a wide range of body types — dial in the perfect ergonomic setup for any racer. COMPATIBLE WITH THE FULL NLR ACCESSORY ECOSYSTEM: Pair with Next Level Racing monitor stands, keyboard and mouse trays, floor mats, and motion platforms to build your ultimate sim racing station. Electronics, castor wheels and accessories not included, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£379.85
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-Gt Simulation Cockpit NLRS010
Next Level Racing F-Gt Simulation Cockpit, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£379.85
Shipping: Free
Next Level Racing F-GT Simulator Cockpit NLR-S010
With the F-GT Simulator Cockpit from Next Level Racing, you'll have access to formula and GT racing positions. The patented design of the F-GT...
prodImage
£570.58
£580.58
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Dual-position cockpit for Formula and GT racing
Adjustable positions for steering wheel, pedals, and gear lever
Includes extras such as gear lever mount and lumbar support cushion
Compatible with common steering wheels and pedals
Supports Direct Drive steering wheels
Dimensions: Formula 170 x 60 x 100 cm, GT 140 x 60 x 125 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Next Level Racing F-GT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Next Level Racing

Next Level Racing GTLite
£153.33
Next Level Racing GTLiteCompare 6 Prices
Next Level Racing F-GT Lite
£237.80
Next Level Racing F-GT LiteCompare 4 Prices
Next Level Racing GTLite Junior
£128.89
Next Level Racing GTLite JuniorCompare 3 Prices
Next Level Racing GTLite Pro
£205.92
Next Level Racing GTLite ProCompare 2 Prices
Next Level Racing GTRacer 2.0
£379.00
Next Level Racing GTRacer 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Next Level Racing PRS1
£349.00
Next Level Racing PRS1Compare 2 Prices
Next Level Racing Flight Stand Pro
£415.70
Next Level Racing Flight Stand ProCompare 3 Prices
Next Level Racing F-GT
prodImage
£324.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£379.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel