Netgear AXM761

Price History
• Transceiver module
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Max. transmission range: 300 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear AXM761
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE SR SFP LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S)
ProSAFE 10GBASE SR SFP LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£214.63
Shipping: Free
Netgear 10 GB Ethernet Adapter AXM761 SR SFP+ (1er bulk) AXM761-10000S-BLK
60 Months Service (Bring-in)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.05
Shipping: Free
AXIOM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR NETGEAR - AXM761 AXM761-AX
AXIOM10GBASE-SRSFP+TRANSCEIVERFORNETGEAR-AXM761
prodImage
£250.23
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR AXM761 network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s AXM761-10000S
- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£267.70
Shipping: Free
Netgear ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ 10GbE - 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module AXM761-10000S
. This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2 and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable) the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m OM3 multimode fiber cables or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables. 1 x 10Gbase-SR Port with LC ConnectorThis transceiver module provides a single 10Gbase-SR port with an LC connector facilitating high-speed data transfer over OM3 multimode optical fiber up to 300m or OM1 multimode optical fiber up to 33m. Plugs Directly into Dedicated SFP+ SlotsDesigned to seamlessly integrate with Netgear GSM7328S-200EUS or GSM7352S-200EUS switches this module plugs directly into one of the 2 dedicated SFP+ slots on the front panel enabling easy installation and setup. Compatibility with AX743 AdapterAdditionally the module can be used with the AX743 adapter expanding its compatibility and allowing integration with a wider range of networking equipment for enhanced flexibility and scalability..
prodImage
£307.97
£314.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NETGEAR AXM761. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s Maximum transfer distance: 300 m Cabling technology: 10Gbase-SR. Weight: 17.1 g 22053
- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfacesN/A- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxSN/A- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
prodImage
£321.79
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s AXM761-10000S
NETGEAR 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module 10000Mbit/s network media converter
- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivityto the standard SFP+ interfaces - Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+...
prodImage
£415.36
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S) AXM76110000S
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£441.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. transmission range: 300 m

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear AXM761
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40
Netgear GSM4212UXCompare 5 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear AGM732F module
£215.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
£214.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com 455883B21ST
£242.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear AXM763 (AXM763-10000S)
£267.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
primehubuk
prodImage
£214.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel