Neomounts DS70-450BL1

Manufacturer: Neomounts
Neomounts DS70-450BL1
from £160.79to £240.533 offersManufacturer: Neomounts
• Neomounts DS70-450BL1 NEXT Core Monitor Desk Mount
• For screens up to 42" and max. 15 kg
• Tilt (90°), swivel (360°), and pan technology (180°)
• Gas spring height adjustment (26.1–55 cm) and depth adjustment (0–51.4 cm)
• 180° stop mechanism for secure adjustment
• Cable management system for tidy cable routing
• VESA mounting pattern 75x75 or 100x100 mm, quick-release VESA system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neomounts DS70-450BL1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Neomounts DS70-450BL1 Monitor arm 17-42" - gas spring - Topfix -
The Neomounts DS70-450BL1 NEXT Core is a full motion desk mount for one flat screen up to 42" with a maximum weight capacity of 15 kg. The versatile tilt (90°). rotate (360°) and swivel (180°) technology allows the mount to change to any viewing angle to fully benefit from the capabilities of the screen. Additionally. the mount has gas spring height adjustment (26.1-55 cm) and depth adjustment (0-51.4 cm). to create the perfect working position. The DS70-450BL1 NEXT Core features the nifty 180° stop mechanism. that allows you to safely adjust the mount even when it's placed close to a wall or separation panel without making contact with the wall. The smart cable management system ensures orderly routing of the cables.The DS70-450BL1 is suitable for screens that meet VESA hole pattern 75x75 or 100x100 mm. Unused hole patterns can be covered using one of Neomounts VESA adapter plates. The desk mount is equipped with an Quick-release VESA system and comes with both a topfix clamp and grommet for quick and easy installation.The inner packaging of the NEXT Core is plastic free and made from cardboard and paper.For wall installation. the AWL75-450BL wall adapter is optionally available.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.79
Shipping: Free
Neomounts by Newstar DS70-450BL1 Newstar Desk Mount 1 screen
Neomounts by Newstar DS70-450BL1 Newstar Desk Mount 1 screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£167.35
Shipping: Free
Neomounts Ds70-450Bl1 Full Motion Desk
...
prodImage
£240.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Neomounts DS70-450BL1 NEXT Core Monitor Desk Mount
For screens up to 42" and max. 15 kg
Tilt (90°), swivel (360°), and pan technology (180°)
Gas spring height adjustment (26.1–55 cm) and depth adjustment (0–51.4 cm)
180° stop mechanism for secure adjustment
Cable management system for tidy cable routing
VESA mounting pattern 75x75 or 100x100 mm, quick-release VESA system

Price History

1M 3M
Neomounts DS70-450BL1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Neomounts

Neomounts DS75S-950BL2
£308.89
Neomounts DS75S-950BL2Compare 3 Prices
Neomounts DS60-425BL1
£75.49
Neomounts DS60-425BL1Compare 3 Prices
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450WH1
£157.19
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450WH1Compare 2 Prices
Neomounts DS60-425WH1
£112.17
Neomounts DS60-425WH1Compare 1 Prices
Neomounts DS20-425BL2
£131.90
Neomounts DS20-425BL2Compare 3 Prices
Neomounts DS60-425WH2
£88.99
Neomounts DS60-425WH2Compare 2 Prices
Neomounts DS70-750BL2
£135.14
Neomounts DS70-750BL2Compare 1 Prices
Neomounts DS70-700BL1
£99.49
Neomounts DS70-700BL1Compare 2 Prices
Neomounts DS70-700BL2
£184.94
Neomounts DS70-700BL2Compare 4 Prices
Neomounts DS70-810BL1
£115.66
Neomounts DS70-810BL1Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ARMDUALSS
£160.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neomounts DS70-810BL2
£186.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-683-293)
£157.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450BL1
£157.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron LX LCD
£166.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS505-TI
£156.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron LX Monitor Arm (45-243-224)
£155.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts DS70-450BL1
prodImage
£160.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£167.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel