Neff N 90 T68FUV4L0

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 5
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Induction
• Power Levels: 17
• Touch Control: Yes
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W80.2 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Neff N 90 T68FUV4L0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEFF N90 T68FUV4L0 80cm Induction Hob - Black 97805
NEFF N90 T68FUV4L0 Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff T68FUV4L0 N90 80cm 5 Zone Induction Hob
The Neff T68FUV4L0 Induction Hob is a premium 80cm wide N90 model that combines style and convenience. It features five flexible cooking zones including a 40cm Flex Induction zone for cookware of any shape or size. With variable power settings a switch-off timer and adaptable sound volume it offers usage convenience. The hob also includes time-saving features like Power Boost PowerTransfer QuickStart and ReStart functions. Cooking assistance is provided with frying levels and the Dish Assistant feature. Connectivity options safety features and easy installation make it an excellent choice for any kitchen. Accessories include the Twist Pad for intuitive control. Twist Pad®.The stage is set for our intuitive little helper. The Twist Pad® is handy finger food for whatever you need. Simply touch the Twist Pad® lightly to activate the desired cooking zone then rotate to select the desired power level. The magnetic Twist Pad® is removable and ready to transform your hob into a creative and easy-to-clean hotspot! Flexible induction cooking.Flex Induction makes it easier than ever to get creative with how you use your hob. Merge flexible cooking zones into one evenly heated surface. Use the large zone for bigger pots – or load it flexibly to cook rice steam veggies and simmer sauces at the same time. Now your hob is smart too! It scans the size and shape of your cookware and applies only the necessary heat. Enjoy cooking with your intuitive hob.When placing cookware on your hob surface it will immediately recognise the size shape and position of your pot and will connect or disconnect the Flex Zones accordingly. You just decide on the power level. And if you move a pot or pan all settings are transferred automatically to the new zone. Now that is pure cooking joy. Hobs with smart connectivity make life easier.Get ready to unlock your hob’s full potential. Simply sync your hob to your Home Connect account and access information from anywhere any time. Benefit from exciting possibilities offered by our range of ecosystem partners. Stay up to date on your hob's status personalise your hob according to your preferences by adding more cooking funtions or even preheat your oven from the hob. Access these features and more directly via the Favourites button on your hob. Controlling your hood has never been easier.Now you can focus on perfecting that latest cooking technique. The matching hood is automatically controlled by your hob and a connected Home Connect account. It is all thanks to a special algorithm which adopts your hob settings during cooking. As soon as you start cooking your hood turns on automatically and selects the right extractor power. Your kitchen stays free of odours and vapour and your hood stays free of finger prints. Welcome to an easier way to cook. The hob that controls your hood.Our hob-based Hood Control is one of those convenient features that creates real cooking comfort. When your start your hob your hood will turn on automatically allowing you to stay focused on what is cooking. (With connected Home Connect Account) Say goodbye to burning!Select one of the predefined temperature settings and your hob will tell you when the pan has reached the right temperature. The Extended Frying Sensor constantly monitors your pan to keep the temperature steady and prevent burning. And with your hob synced to the Home Connect App you get even more freedom. Select and create your recipe in Foodfittery and directly send the Extended Frying Sensor settings to your hob. It will know what to do. It is frying but beautifully connected. Your favourite settings ready at an instant.Personalise your hob according to your preferences using Home Connect you can add your favourite functions to your hob and operate them directly via the Favourite Button in the user interface. This allo
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff T68FUV4L0 N80 80cm Flex Induction Hob with Twist Pad Control
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff T68FUV4L0 N80 80cm Flex Induction Hob with Twist Pad Control
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF T68FUV4L0
T68FUV4L0 80cm 4 Burner Induction Hob
1 days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Neff N90 80cm 5 Zone Induction Hob T68FUV4L0
Neff N90 80cm 5 Zone Induction Hob T68FUV4L0, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£1,091.97
Shipping: Free
Neff T68FUV4L0 N90 80cm 5 Zone Induction Hob
The Neff T68FUV4L0 Induction Hob is a premium 80cm wide N90 model that combines style and convenience. It features five flexible cooking zones including a 40cm Flex Induction zone for cookware of any shape or size. With variable power settings a switch-off timer and adaptable sound volume it offers usage convenience. The hob also includes time-saving features like Power Boost PowerTransfer QuickStart and ReStart functions. Cooking assistance is provided with frying levels and the Dish Assistant feature. Connectivity options safety features and easy installation make it an excellent choice for any kitchen. Accessories include the Twist Pad for intuitive control. Twist Pad®.The stage is set for our intuitive little helper. The Twist Pad® is handy finger food for whatever you need. Simply touch the Twist Pad® lightly to activate the desired cooking zone then rotate to select the desired power level. The magnetic Twist Pad® is removable and ready to transform your hob into a creative and easy-to-clean hotspot! Flexible induction cooking.Flex Induction makes it easier than ever to get creative with how you use your hob. Merge flexible cooking zones into one evenly heated surface. Use the large zone for bigger pots – or load it flexibly to cook rice steam veggies and simmer sauces at the same time. Now your hob is smart too! It scans the size and shape of your cookware and applies only the necessary heat. Enjoy cooking with your intuitive hob.When placing cookware on your hob surface it will immediately recognise the size shape and position of your pot and will connect or disconnect the Flex Zones accordingly. You just decide on the power level. And if you move a pot or pan all settings are transferred automatically to the new zone. Now that is pure cooking joy. Hobs with smart connectivity make life easier.Get ready to unlock your hob’s full potential. Simply sync your hob to your Home Connect account and access information from anywhere any time. Benefit from exciting possibilities offered by our range of ecosystem partners. Stay up to date on your hob's status personalise your hob according to your preferences by adding more cooking funtions or even preheat your oven from the hob. Access these features and more directly via the Favourites button on your hob. Controlling your hood has never been easier.Now you can focus on perfecting that latest cooking technique. The matching hood is automatically controlled by your hob and a connected Home Connect account. It is all thanks to a special algorithm which adopts your hob settings during cooking. As soon as you start cooking your hood turns on automatically and selects the right extractor power. Your kitchen stays free of odours and vapour and your hood stays free of finger prints. Welcome to an easier way to cook. The hob that controls your hood.Our hob-based Hood Control is one of those convenient features that creates real cooking comfort. When your start your hob your hood will turn on automatically allowing you to stay focused on what is cooking. (With connected Home Connect Account) Say goodbye to burning!Select one of the predefined temperature settings and your hob will tell you when the pan has reached the right temperature. The Extended Frying Sensor constantly monitors your pan to keep the temperature steady and prevent burning. And with your hob synced to the Home Connect App you get even more freedom. Select and create your recipe in Foodfittery and directly send the Extended Frying Sensor settings to your hob. It will know what to do. It is frying but beautifully connected. Your favourite settings ready at an instant.Personalise your hob according to your preferences using Home Connect you can add your favourite functions to your hob and operate them directly via the Favourite Button in the user interface. This allo
prodImage
£1,259.97
£1,281.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Neff T68FUV4L0 N 90, Built-in Induction hob 80 cm Black
Standalone Flex Induction hob with Twist Pad control Twist Pad: the removable, magnetic control dial for precise, convenient control Flex Induction: flexible cooking zones and automatic cookware detection Intuitive Flex Zones: place your cookware; and the size, shape and position are instantly detected Home Connect: monitor your hob via the app; smart Hood Automatic: the matching hood automatically adjusts to your hob settings while cooking
prodImage
£1,461.99
£1,470.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Neff T68FUV4L0 N 90, Built-in Induction hob 80
This Neff T68FUV4L0 N 90, Built-in Induction hob 80 cm Black is designed to provide reliable performance and practical everyday use. Built with...
prodImage
£2,163.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cooking Zones
5
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.2 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Power Levels
17
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Type of Hob
Induction

Price History

1M
Neff N 90 T68FUV4L0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Neff

Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
£999.00
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0Compare 14 Prices
Neff Z9801TWS0
£53.75
Neff Z9801TWS0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11TI15X0
£59.00
Neff Z11TI15X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff Z11GU20X0
£75.06
Neff Z11GU20X0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
£899.00
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0Compare 10 Prices
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0
£1,968.09
Neff N 90 B64VS71N0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0
£847.59
Neff N 70 T63TDX1L0Compare 2 Prices
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0
£1,208.29
Neff N 90 T68PTY4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0
£1,637.00
Neff N 90 T69PTX4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0
£1,899.00
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier HAIH8IFMCF
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elica Nikolatesla Switch BL/F/83
£999.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HAVG7WL4HB
£1,014.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SI1M4954D
£984.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SI2M7953DW
£963.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko HIXI84700UP Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko HIXI84700UP Induction Hob
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG TI84IB00FZ Induction Hob
source: ao.com
AEG TI84IB00FZ Induction Hob
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff T68NUV4A0 Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Neff T68NUV4A0 Induction Hob
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein AirJet 90 Down Air System
£938.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel